Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Portal for Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the festivals community.  

An adventure exploring, from dreams to reality, the emerging talents in our community.

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, reporting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

User login

|FRENCH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

Best Trailers for November 2020

 

AwardsWatch



All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.

English I en Français I Oscar


feed

The IndieFEST Film Awards Announces Latest Winners!

IndieFEST-header-merge-white-top-copy1.jpg 

 

 

 The IndieFEST is proud to announce the latest winners. Congratulations to all the filmmakers who participated in the current season!The awards go to those filmmakers who produce fresh, standout entertainment and compelling documentaries. The IndieFEST is a top-tier international awards competition. It honors professionals, established and emerging, who demonstrate exceptional achievement in craft and creativity. The goal of The IndieFEST is to help the winners of this coveted award achieve the recognition they deserve. Additionally, each year IndieFEST also bestows a special award to productions that make significant contributions to social change or a humanitarian effort. Please visit www.TheIndieFEST.com to learn more about the IndieFEST Humanitarian Award.

Best of Show


REVOLTING RHYMES – Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer 

Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer (United Kingdom)Revolting Rhymes, Animation – Based on the much-loved children’s book written by Roald Dahl, it takes the classic fairy tales of Little Red Riding Hood, Snow White, and The Three Little Pigs then mixes them together and serves them with a mischievous twist. The witty rhymes are coupled with beautiful and polished visuals with engaging and clever characters and sets. The all-star voice cast delivers exceptional performances led by BAFTA winner and Golden Globe nominee Dominic West (The Affair, Chicago) as a smooth, charming and devious wolf. With International Emmy and BAFTA winner David Walliams (Partners In Crime), BAFTA nominee Rob Brydon (The Brink), BAFTA nominee Bertie Carvel (Jonathan Strange), Gemma Chan (Transformers, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them), BAFTA Scotland winner Rose Leslie (Game Of Thrones), Tamsin Greig (Episode, Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel), Bel Powley (Benidorm) and Isaac Hempstead Wright (Game Of Thrones). Directed by Oscar-nominees Jan Lachauer and Jakob Schuh. Produced for Oscar nominated Magic Light Pictures Berlin with animation creation from Triggerfish Animation Studios in Cape Town. Featured on BBC One.

 

STEVEN BERKOFF’S TELL TALE HEART – Stephen Cookson

Stephen Cookson (United Kingdom)Steven Berkoff’s Tell Tale Heart, Film Short (Educational) –  Steven Berkoff’s own feature length interpretation of Edgar Allan Poe’s original short story about a servant who plots to murder his master because of his ‘vulture’ eye.  Extraordinary acting, rich, provocative sets, and lush cinematography, production design and lighting, create an atmosphere of intensity as we watch the servant descend into madness with a chilling authenticity.  Skillfully directed by Stephen Cookson, it stars theatrical legend Steven Berkoff, with more than 150 stage and screen credits (Octopussy, Beverly Hills Cop, Rambo, The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Clockwork Orange), Henry Goodman, (Notting Hill, The Avengers), Hugh Skinner (W1A, Le Miserables), Dudley Sutton (Doctors, Boomers) and Mark Brailsford (Suntrap, Eastenders).

 

Award of Excellence Special Mention

 
Alison Barrat (USA)An Ocean Mystery: The Missing Catch, Nature – Narrated by Emmy winner Ted Danson, reveals frightening truths about our oceans, the drastic underestimation of fish caught and solutions. A persuasive narrative, lush cinematography and emotional hooks. The Smithsonian Channel and Kahled bin Sultan Living Oceans Foundation.

Alex Kronemer (USA)The Sultan and the Saint, Doc Short – Narrated by Oscar winner Jeremy Irons is the story of Francis of Assisi and the Sultan of Egypt in a search for mutual respect and common ground on a bloody battlefield during the Crusades. With a captivating narrative, beautiful cinematography and exciting reenactments.

Mao Qichao (China)Revelation – The City of Haze, Animation – In a dystopian future of darkness and despair we follow a young child as they age and face the dangers and destruction that are all around. With exceptional detail, remarkable animation and expert direction this film makes an impact about the important things in life.

Brendan Bradley and Turkey HOME (USA)Non-Transferable, Film Feature – Stuck with travel reservations in her ex-boyfriends name, Amy decides if she can’t change the ticket…why not change the guy?  Ashley Clements (The Lizzie Bennet Diaries) and Brendan Bradley (The Haves and Have Nots). Rom com meets social media with humor revealing glimpses of deep emotions.

Dan Macarthur, Vizpoets Pty Ltd. (Australia), The Anthesis of Man, Film Short – Unhappy with his lack of male anatomy, a sculpture comes to life and demands his creator give him his manhood. Leon Cain (Nice Package) and Emmy winner Jac Charlton (Pirates of the Caribbean). Hilarious and unexpected with authentic performances and outstanding filmmaking craft.

Dinh Thai (USA)Monday, Film Short – In the culturally diverse world of L.A., a young hustler navigates through various cliques while facing racism, danger and a moral struggle with his illicit occupation. Winner of HBO’s Visionaries contest. Fast paced, stimulating and emotionally compelling. Stars Kevin David Lin, L.A. Williams.

Antonio Aguinaga (USA)Dad, Film Short (Student) – A Mexican widower and son’s relationship is put to the test when the son discovers his dad’s most intimately kept secret. Stars Martin Morales (The Italian Job, Mexican Dream) and Sebastian Armani.  Morales delivers a heart-breakingly honest portrayal of a father’s conflict and painful secret.

Award of Excellence


90th Parallel Productions Ltd (Canada)My First 150 Days, Documentary Feature

Aaron Rudelson (USA)Norman Pinski Come Home, Film Short, Jewish

Alex D’Lerma (USA)FEAR, LOVE, AND AGORAPHOBIA, Film Feature

Antonio Aguinaga (USA)Dad, Actor: Leading (Martin Morales as Arlo’s Dad)

Arnon Shorr (USA)The Pirate Captain Toledano, Jewish

Ashley Mosher (USA)Back to CAMP, Documentary Short, Women Filmmaker

Brendan Bradley and Turkey HOME (USA)Non-Transferable, Special Purpose Productions

Bruce Hickey (USA)BLINDSIDED BY LOVE, Movie Trailer

Carl Borack (USA)A Path To Excellence, Documentary Feature

Christabel Jarrold (United Kingdom)Pipe Dreams, Animation

Christie Conochalla (USA)August in the City, Film Short, LGBT

Craig Herron and Elizabeth Licht (USA)Lost and Found, Educational / Instructional / Training

Daphne Schmon (United Kingdom)ALL Of Me, Film Short

David Hyde (Canada)Stegman is Dead, Film Feature

Deep Visions ShenZhen (China)The 99th Encounter, Public Service Programming / PSA

Doris Liu (Canada)In The Name Of Confucius, Documentary Feature

Ellis Meng Meng (USA)Crépuscule, Women Filmmaker

Farhan Umedaly and Tamo Campos (Canada)A LAST STAND FOR LELU, Native American / Aboriginal Peoples

Jeremy London (USA)Monsters Anonymous, Film Short

Julie Money (Australia)amazing Grace, Web Series

Kaicey CHAE (Korea)It was nice to meet you, Film Short

Katia Koziara (USA)[The Bracket Theory], Women Filmmaker

Kent Flaagan (USA)Ten Thousand Camels, Actor: Leading (Michael Thayer as Middle Eastern Man)

Kevin Nash (United Kingdom)Waking David, Film Feature

Lenny Gerard (USA)Feel Me Now, LGBT

Lily Rose Sequoia and Peter Sequoia (United Kingdom)wetheuncivilised, A Life Story, Documentary Feature

Li-Wei Chiu (Taiwan)Barkley, Animation

Marcos Moreno (USA)ASSAULT TO FREEDOM, Documentary Feature

Matthew Allen (USA)Sunday Morning, LGBT (Student)

Matthew Root and Neil George (Korea)After the Sewol, Documentary Feature

Michael Clayton (USA)The Dunning Man, Actor: Leading (James Carpinello as Connor Ryan)

Mickey Reece (USA)Mickey Reece’s Alien, Film Feature

Mina Vali Zadeh and Krystal Sojourner (USA)Child Labour, Public Service Programming / PSA

MJ Isakson and Lori Adamski-Peek (USA)Down The Fence, Documentary Feature

Robert Rombout (Belgium)on the track of Robert van Gulik, Documentary Feature

Sebastian Brown (USA)Crack’d, Animation, Movie Trailer, Film Short

Seri DeYoung (USA)Take Care, Brother, Film Short

Sofia Wellman (USA)What’s Love Got To Do With It, Women Filmmakers

Taren Maroun and Amber Sweet (USA)The Space Between, Actress: Leading (Amber Sweet as Rachel Huston)

Tingting Liu (China)First Bloom, Animation

Tony Germinario (USA)Bad Frank, Actor: Leading (Kevin Interdonato as Frank Pierce), Actor: Supporting (Brandon Heitkamp as Travis Luger), Actress: Supporting (Amanda Clayton as Gina Pierce), Cinematography

Valter Sousa Rege (Brazil)Black In White, Film Short

Zeljko Mirkovic (Serbia)THE PROMISE, Film Feature

Award of Merit Special Mention

Angelita Mendoza (USA)The Last Light, Film Short, Latin / Hispanic, Women Filmmaker

Arturo Vargas (USA)Aero: Origins, Web Series

Bradley Hawkins (USA)Filling In, Film Short, Script / Writer (Peter FentonAustin Haitos and Bradley Hawkins)

Carl Borack (USA)WHAT IS IT ABOUT FENCING, Documentary Short

Craig Herron and Elizabeth Licht (USA)Lost and Found, Public Service Programming / PSA, Special Purpose Productions, Women Filmmaker, Children / Family Programming

Damien De Bourguignon (France)REGRESSION, Film Short

Danny Wilson (USA)NEPHILIM, Animation

David Bui (USA)PLAY-TIME, Actor: Leading (Student) (Nicholas Riggall as Ryan Fitzpatrick), Actor: Supporting (Student) (Spencer Greene as Ted)

Eric Raingruber (USA)Catching the L Train, Animation

Farhan Umedaly and Tamo Campos (Canada)A LAST STAND FOR LELU, Documentary Short

Ganesh Nallari, Chic Pea Studios Pvt. Ltd. (India)unSPOKEN, Documentary Short

James Rapelyea (USA)No More Chains, Documentary Feature

Joe Popp (USA)Popp Over America, Web Series

Jung Hyunchul (Korea)Welcome, Film Feature

Kent Flaagan (USA)Ten Thousand Camels, Experimental

Lanita Ririnui-Ryan and Amomai Pihama (New Zealand)Poi – The Heartbeat of a Nation, Documentary Short

Lanita Ririnui-Ryan and Ngatapa Black (New Zealand)Poi – Hopes and Dreams, Web Series, Women Filmmaker

Marco Solorio (USA)10/10ths, Documentary Feature

Roger A. Scheck (USA)Sprinkles, Actress: Leading (Brooke Lewis as Maura)

Sean O’Byrne and Kym Wilson (USA)Weekend Getaway, Film Short

Sebastian Carrasco (Colombia)16MM, Film Short

Taren Maroun and Amber Sweet (USA)The Space Between, Film Short

Wei Hau Tan (Taiwan)Too Late To Love, Film Short

Xavier Guignard (United Kingdom)Little Thief, Actress: Leading (Anne Ribiere as Emma)

Award of Merit


Aaron Rudelson (USA)Norman Pinski Come Home, Actor: Supporting (Lee Tergesen as Dr. Vanderwal)

Adriana Falcinelli (United Kingdom)Dying For A Living, Women Filmmaker (Student)

Adriana Luhovy (Canada)Recovery Room, Documentary Feature

Alan King (Australia)A Way Back, Experimental

Alexandra Dietz (USA)Your Way Back To Me, Documentary Feature, LGBT, Native American / Aboriginal Peoples, Women Filmmaker (Student)

Angie Gwaspika (USA)Bulletproof, Documentary Short

Anna Haas and Katie Garibaldi (USA)Delightful, Music Video

Arthur Egeli (USA)Murder on Cape Cod, Actor: Supporting (Chris Lazzaro as Sammy Santos), Film Feature

Bradley Hawkins (USA)Filling In, Actor: Leading (Jared Odrick), Actor: Supporting (Karl Holtz), Direction (Bradley Hawkins), Editing (Ryan Geesaman), Original Score (Jim Casella)

C Thomas Lewis (USA)Michael, Film Short and Afiya, Film Short

Carl Borack (USA)Once Upon A Dream, Documentary Feature

Caroline Mcquade (Australia)Swipe Left, Film Short

Charles Mandracchia (USA)You Got A Problem…, Animation

Chris Adler (USA)Abandon, Film Short

Chris Chandler (USA)Conscious, Music Video

Chris Love, Victoria Clougher, Mike Livingston; a film by Westwind Productions (USA)Becoming A Spartan, Documentary Short

Christin Veith (Austria)relatively independent, Women Filmmaker

Christopher L. Robinson (USA)Jessie, Actor: Leading (Christopher L. Robinson as Eric)

Craig Herron and Elizabeth Licht (USA)Lost and Found, Animation, Disability Issues

Craig Nobbs (USA)Date & Time, Film Short

Danielle Kronenberg and Jay Palmieri Jr. (USA)Taste, Actress: Supporting (Danielle Kronenberg as Evan)

Dave Edwards (USA)King In The Mountain, Nature / Environment / Wildlife

Deb Foster (USA)Leap, Actress: Leading (Deb Foster as Sky)

Derek Carlson (USA)Forget Me Not, Film Short

Diana Newton (USA)The Ties That Bind, a documentary memoir, Documentary Feature

Dina Amr (Egypt)Jazz, Film Short

Dustin Sussman and Aaron Rosenbloom (USA)Oh, Rick!, Documentary Feature

E. Michael Friend and John Hardham (USA)King of Roads, Documentary Short

Erick Castro (USA)Bartender at Large, Documentary Short

Farhan Umedaly (Canada)Silver Spoon, Music Video

Frank Blau (Germany)RUN / FLUCHT, Film Feature

Giorgi Plys-Garzotto (USA)Won’t Somebody Think of the Children?!, Film Short, Women Filmmaker

Glenn Ellis (Australia)ALINA, Actor: Leading (Glenn Ellis as Carter Franson), Actor: Supporting (Cris Cochrane as James Franson), Actress: Leading (Ally Aurora as Calista), Film Short, Movie Trailer

Greg Maksudyan (USA)Escape from Area 51, Film Short

Harper Philbin (USA)Lucky Jay 2, Web Series

Holden Scott (USA)Make a Wish, Mom, Young Filmmaker – 17 and younger

Imelda O’Reilly (USA)Eggs and Soldiers, Film Short

Isaac Kerlow (Singapore)CHANGE, Animation, Nature / Environment / Wildlife

James Rewucki (Canada)Tempus Tormentum, Film Feature

Jeff Sumner And Dennis Larkin (USA)DogGone It!, Webisode

Joachim Waibel (Canada)Grey Pain, Film Short

Jocelyn Cooper (USA)El Almuerzo, Women Filmmakers (Student)

Jodie Livingston (USA)SafeZone, Documentary Short

Joel David Santner (USA)Man in Box, Film Short (Student)

John Freeman, Blu Kanari Productions (USA)Mug, Film Short

Joseph Goncalves (USA)Unconditional Love, Actor: Leading (Shaquan Perkins as Daniel Hill)

Josh Hale (Australia)Digital Athletes: The Road to Seat League, Film Feature

Julia Rose Camus (USA)BPM, Experimental (Student)

Ken Marsolais (USA)The Bullish Farmer, Documentary Feature

Kenneth Sanabria (Costa Rica)Sudden Death, Film Short

Kevin Healey (United Kingdom)Twin Brothers Worlds Apart, Disability Issues

Kevin Verdesoto (USA)Happy Anniversary, Film Short (Student)

Kristia Coombs (USA)Marie, Film Short (Student)

Kurt Kubicek (USA)Skin in the Game, Film Short

Laura Lopez (USA)The Video Bar, LGBT

Leigh Dehaney (Zyphichore) (Canada)Kobalt Elektra, Experimental

Ling Chen (China)THE WINDFALL LOVE, Women Filmmakers

Luiz Cavalcanti (USA)Six Cups, Film Short

Luke Zammit (USA)Magic Mouse, Film Short (Student)

Marco Cassiano (Switzerland)The Lords of Destiny, Film Short

Mariano Schoendorff Ares (USA)anima, Film Short (Student), Liberation / Social Justice / Protest (Student)

Mary Zournazi (Australia)Dogs of Democracy, Documentary Feature

Mele Mason (USA)Teen Pregnancy in Nebraska, Documentary Short and In the Middle of Nowhere: Juvenile Justice in Nebraska, Documentary Short

Michael Yurinko and Guy Quigley (USA)IMPURATUS (Trailer Scene), Movie Trailer

Nada S. Ibrahim (Egypt)Finding Me, Liberation / Social Justice / Protest

Nathan Ray Clark and E-Kan Soong (USA)Born Losers, Webisode

Nis Vinten (Denmark)My Best & Only One, Film Short

Parker Queenan (USA)Beyond Conscious, Experimental

Peter Lipay (USA)To Walk, Film Short

Rachel Zhou (USA)Life is Horrible, Web Series

Rae Damon (USA)Dark Dignity, Women Filmmakers

Ravie Ravan Kathuria (India)The Long Drive, Actress: Leading (Raushni Srivastava as Aruna)

Ricardo Mehedff (Brazil)Inner Court, Film Feature

Rohit Baidya (Nepal)Life on the Road Nepal, Television – Pilot Program

Roy Wol (USA)Try A Little Tenderness, Film Short

Sara Baskin and Matt Clegg (USA)Love Addict, Film Short

Shebi Chowghat  (India)Chennai Viduthy, Film Feature

Simon Rubenstein (USA)Lance’s Cherry, Film Short (Student)

Sonia Bajaj (USA)Rose, Women Filmmakers, Liberation / Social Justice / Protest

Stephanie Neroes (USA)Fauk My Life: Pilot, Webisode

Steven J R Lawson (United Kingdom)FREDDY’S NIGHTMARE, Film Short

Steven Wishnoff (USA)Life Interrupted, Television – Pilot Program

Susan Cummings and Shari Doran, Pony Tale Films (USA)History Speaks: Diary of a Generation, Women Filmmakers

Susan Quirk (USA)#family, Film Short

Tracy Balsz (USA)Rock Bottom and Back, Christian

Xavier Guignard (United Kingdom)Little Thief, Film Short

Yeeshai Gross And Matt Scott (USA)Shattered, Educational / Instructional / Training, Experimental, Film Short, Public Service Programming / PSA


Award of Recognition

A Chris Heath MD (USA)Echo. A Myth about Codependency, Public Service Programming / PSA

Ali Sharifi (Iran)Fusion, Experimental

Andy Galloway (USA)The Eviction, Documentary Short

Anna Hita (USA)Very bad words, Actress: Leading (Anahita Zamanifar as Louisa)

Anthony Bennett (New Zealand)My Little Brother, Children / Family Programming

Arthur Egeli (USA)Murder on Cape Cod, Actress: Supporting (Heather Egeli as Nancy Silva)

Beth Drozda (USA)Love You to Death, Film Short (Student)

Brenda Mattick (Australia)FRIED DUMPLINGS & BIKES, Documentary Short, Women Filmmaker

Corey Horton (USA)Waiting on Mary, Film Feature

Danielle Erlich (USA)Legacy, Film Feature Script

Derick Snyder (Liberia)MAHER (Black Rain In Bomi), Film Feature

Diego Valdes (USA)The Other, Actor: Leading (Jesus Vega as Man),  Actor: Supporting (Dhyan Valdes as Other)

Eva Ceja, AK Productions (USA)Echoes, Film Short

Fernanda Schein (Brazil)The Boy In The Mirror, Women Filmmakers (Student)

Filip Ilic (USA)Broth: The Master Cut, Documentary Short

Glenn Ellis (Australia)ALINA, Actress: Supporting (Brooke Tomlinson as Ciaran)

Hadeel Hadidi (USA)Raghad, Islamic (Student)

Holden Scott (USA)Make a Wish, Mom, Actress: Leading (Student) (Samantha Gangal as Lilly Franks)

Jalen James Acosta (USA)Keeping it On, Film Short

James Christopher (USA)The 5 Year, Actor: Leading (James Christopher as Pops), Film Feature

James Fink-Jensen (New Zealand)Street Games, Film Short (Student)

Jeff Scott (USA)One Shot, African America  (Student)

Joe Zappa (USA)Clever Girl, Episode 9, Actor: Leading (Kip Bennett as Chris Schaefer), Actress: Leading (Tifani Ahren Davis as Denise Dobkin), Actress: Supporting (Shannon Faith as Gerty Hyde), Webisode

Juan Carlos Alcantar Jr. (USA)La Plaza, Film Short

Katelind Ikuma (USA)My Eyes Adore You, Film Short, Women Filmmaker

Keith Mallory (USA)HOLD ME!, Film Feature Script

Ken Arai (Japan)Seasons in the Sun, Film Feature

Kim Christel (USA)Liminal Spaces, Women Filmmakers

Lawrence Anthony (USA)Perfection, Web / Internet Programming

Lee Franklin (USA)Paramour, Film Short

Luis Garcia (USA)Crossing Fingers, LGBT

Marlee MacLeod, HyperFocus Productions (USA)The Show Goes On, Experimental

Mary Clay Fields (USA)Do You Like Peacocks?, Disability Issues

Mary Piller (USA)Assembling a Goddess, Women Filmmaker

Michael Wright (USA)Amercon, Film Short

Nora’s North Productions (USA)Poolside Chats, Actress: Leading (Martha Schad as Jessica Durbin), Web Series

Opender Chanana (India)LIVING ON THE EDGE – DEGLAMOURISNG BOLLYWOOD, Documentary Short

Rachel Meguerdijian (USA)Link St., Film Short

Robert Rabinovitz (USA)Maybe Me, Experimental

Sabrina Farji (Argentina)Mothers, daughters & other issues, Documentary Feature

Sezar Alkassab (United Kingdom)Paint Dry, Experimental

Suisei Hoshii (Japan)EDDY THE CIRCUS ELEPHANT – A Fairy Tale, Asian

Tayla Schaffner (USA)When it Rains, Actress: Leading (Student) (Tayla Schaffner as Lila Rinaldi)

Taylor Lewis (USA)Risky Business, Asian

Tina Lagler and Blaz Miklic (Slovenia)Peace. Please., Liberation / Social Justice / Protest

Turner Browne and Elaine Partnow (USA)The Quotable Woman Speaks, Educational / Instructional / Training

Victoria Brown (United Kingdom)TAM, Film Short

Wei Cui (China)Does a Bear Need Many Glasses?, Film Short (Student)

Zicheng Li (USA)The Sound That Remains, Asian (Student)

Zombie Army Productions (USA)The Adventures Of Kitty Zombie, Children / Family Programming

 

Go to www.TheIndieFEST.com for details.

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from

> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest
 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

Top 3 Tech Innovations in Film History

> Other resources
+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

User images

About AwardsWatch


(International Media Resources)

All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.


United States



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net