Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Portal for Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the festivals community.  

An adventure exploring, from dreams to reality, the emerging talents in our community.

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, reporting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

 

Presenting the website

 

Les Cesar



ACADÉMIE DES ARTS ET TECHNIQUES DU CINÉMA

Présidente : Mme Véronique CAYLA
Vice-Président : M. Éric TOLEDANO

Secrétaire Générale : Mme Elisabeth TANNER
Trésorier : M. Didier DIAZ
Chargé.e.s de Mission : Mme Frédérique BREDIN et M. Alain ATTAL

info@academie-cinema.org  Notre couverture: SITE ANGLAIS FRANCAIS


feed

Tous les nominés au Cesar étaient au Rendez-Vous virtuel au Trianon, presque tous !

"Autour des Nommés 2021"

Suite à l’Annonce des Nominations le 10 février dernier, l’Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma a donné rendez-vous à l’ensemble des Nommés, à l'occasion d'un dispositif exceptionnel, Autour des Nommés 2021.

Face aux restrictions sanitaires, l’Académie des César a mis en place un dispositif adapté afin d’offrir aux Nommés des César 2021 un moment dédié pour chacun d’entre eux, de partage, et de mise à l’honneur, avant la prochaine Cérémonie.

Dans le plus grand respect des consignes sanitaires, une centaine d’entre eux ont pu se rendre au Trianon, par petits groupes entre le 21 février et le 23 février 2021, et ainsi recevoir leur Certificat Officiel de Nomination.
Ils ont ensuite participé à une courte interview menée par deux journalistes, Hélène Verbois et Christophe d’Yvoire, l’occasion de découvrir et d’approfondir leur travail autour du film pour lequel ils sont en lice, mais aussi le regard qu’ils portent sur les César, sur leur métier et sur le cinéma.
Les Nommés ont ensuite été photographiés individuellement par les élèves de l’ENS Louis Lumière au sein de la salle du Trianon, avant d’être regroupés virtuellement pour former une magnifique fresque collective représentative des talents du cinéma français de l’année 2020.
 
• Crédit photo pour ce superbe photo montage: © Agathe Calmanovic-Plescoff, Louise Pasquier et Karla Vinter-Koch et leur professeur Christophe Caudroy - ENS Louis Lumière pour l'Académie des César 2021
 
Légende photomontage des Nommés César 2021 © Agathe Calmanovic-Plescoff, Louise Pasquier et Karla Vinter-Koch et leur professeur Christophe Caudroy - ENS Louis Lumière pour l'Académie des César 2021

1er rang de gauche à droite : Mélissa Guers (espoir féminin), Annette Dutertre (montage), Rone (musique originale), Virginie Efira (actrice), Nicolas Marié (acteur 2nd rôle), Fathia Youssouf (espoir féminin), Maïmouna Doucouré (premier film), Yolande Moreau (actrice 2nd rôle), Guang Huo (espoir masculin), Benoît Barouh (décors), David Dufresne (documentaire), Camélia Jordana (actrice)

2e rang de gauche à droite : Christophe Pinel (montage), Josza Anjembe (court métrage), Nelson Ghrénassia (court métrage), Muriel Meynard (documentaire, film), Sébastien Lifshitz (réalisation, documentaire, film), Tina Baz (montage), Mariana Otero (documentaire), Jeanne Ezvan (court métrage), Mathilde Profit (court métrage), Marthe Lamy (court métrage), Claire Paoletti (court métrage animation), Julien Bisaro (court métrage animation), Caroline Vignal (scénario original, film), Aurélie Trouvé-Rouvière (film)

3e rang de gauche à droite : Jean-Pierre Gardelli (film étranger), Antoine Parouty (photo), Paul Guilhaume (photo), Jean Minondo (son), Madeline Fontaine (costumes), Laure Gardette (montage), Antoine Delesvaux (long métrage animation), Agnès Patron (court métrage animation), Ron Dyens (court métrage animation), David Faivre (décors), Anaïs Romand (costumes), Martial Salomon (montage), Claire La Combe (long métrage animation), Henri Magalon (long métrage animation)

4e rang de gauche à droite : Jean-Paul Salomé (adaptation), Hannelore Cayre (adaptation), Patrick Winocour (documentaire), Mathias Théry (documentaire), Juliette Guigon (documentaire), Benjamin Lavernhe (acteur 2nd rôle), Julien Roig (son), Jean-Paul Hurier (son), Jeanne Delplancq (son), Fanny Martin (son), Olivier Goinard (son), Yolande Decarsin (son), Paul Cabon (court métrage animation), Mathieu Courtois (court métrage animation), Martine Chevallier (actrice)

5e rang de gauche à droite : Laurent Desmet (photo), John Wax (premier film), Jean-Pascal Zadi (espoir masculin, premier film), Sidonie Dumas (premier film), Julia Piaton (espoir féminin), Alexandre Wetter (espoir masculin), Christophe Julien (musique originale), Stéphane Demoustier (adaptation), Marie Le Floc’h (court métrage), Manele Labidi (premier film), Jean-Christophe Reymond (premier film)

6e rang de gauche à droite : Bénédicte Thomas (film étranger), Benjamin Voisin (espoir masculin), Sylvain Lagrillère (court métrage), Loïc Barché (court métrage), Lucas Tothe (court métrage), Alexis Kavyrchine (photo), Carlos Conti (décors), Mimi Lempicka (costumes), Matei Bratescot (musique originale), Hichame Alaouié (photo), Lionel Massol (court métrage), Pauline Seigland (court métrage), Sofia Alaoui (court métrage), Margaux Lorier (court métrage)

7e rang de gauche à droite : Eric Altmayer (film), Pascaline Chavanne (costumes), François Ozon (adaptation, réalisation, film), Félix Lefebvre (espoir masculin), Charles Gillibert (premier film), Nicolas Maury (premier film) 8e rang de gauche à droite : Vincent Macaigne (acteur 2nd rôle), Hélène Davoudian (costumes), Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin (premier film), Laurent Baujard (premier film), Malysone Bovorasmy (scénario original), Filippo Meneghetti (scénario original, premier film), Frédéric Niedermayer (film), Rodolphe Marconi (documentaire), Eric Hannezo (documentaire)

 

N’ont pu être présents : Xavier Albert (film étranger), Nicolas Altmayer (film), Fanny Ardant (actrice 2nd rôle), Olivier Assayas (adaptation), Aurel (long métrage animation), Edouard Baer (acteur 2nd rôle), Sergio Ballo (costumes), Eric Barbier (adaptation), Simon Beaufils (photo), Sami Bouajila (acteur), Catherine Bozorgan (film), Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (actrice 2nd rôle), Laure Calamy (actrice), Etienne Chaillou (documentaire), Rémi Chayé (long métrage animation), Jonathan Cohen (acteur), Gurwal Coïc-Gallas (son), Nicolas de Boiscuillé (décors), Benoît Delépine (scénario original), Fred Demolder (son), Emilie Dequenne (actrice 2nd rôle), Frédéric Dubreuil (court métrage), Elsa Duhamel (court métrage animation), Jean-Benoît Dunckel (musique originale), Albert Dupontel (acteur, scénario original, réalisation, film), Bertrand Faivre (documentaire), Sophie Fallot (court métrage animation), Thierry François (décors), Denis Freyd (documentaire), Laetitia Galitzine (film), Louis Garrel (acteur 2nd rôle), Maxime Gavaudan (son), India Hair (espoir féminin), Todd Haynes (film étranger), Cyril Holtz (son), Gustave Kervern (scénario original), Jan Komasa (film étranger), Jean Labadie (film étranger), Serge Lalou (long métrage animation), Jean-François Le Corre (court métrage animation), Noémie Lvovsky (actrice 2nd rôle), Maïwenn (réalisation), Sam Mendes (film étranger), François Méreu (son), Emmanuel Mouret (scénario original, réalisation, film), Camille Rutherford (espoir féminin), Niels Schneider (acteur), Carole Scotta (film étranger), Joann Sfar (long métrage animation), Aton Soumache (long métrage animation), Barbara Sukowa (actrice), Brigitte Taillandier (son), Jonás Trueba (film étranger), Guillaume Valeix (son), Thomas Vinterberg (film étranger), Stephen Warbeck (musique originale), Lambert Wilson (acteur), Zangro (premier film)


Plus d'informations sur academie-cinema.org.

 

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from


> Live from India
> Live from LA
> IFFI Goa
> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest
 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

About Les Cesar

Hanequin Boris
(L'académie des Cesar)

The french version of the academy awards, although there is a "best foreign film" category.

info@academie-cinema.org


Paris

France



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net