Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

Le Palmarès du Festival International du Film d'Amour de Mons

Le Président : Thomas Gilou (réalisateur/France), et les Membres du Jury : Khaled Abou El Naga (comédien/Egypte), Renato Berta (directeur de la photographie/Suisse), Sandra Ceccarelli (comédienne/Italie), Maria Dinulescu (comédienne/Roumanie), Noémie Elbaz (comédienne/France), Chantal Lauby (comédienne, réalisatrice/France), Sara Martins (comédienne/France), Sandeep Marwah (président des studios Marwah, producteur/Inde), Rashid Masharawi (réalisateur/Palestine), et Idrissa Ouedraogo (réalisateur, producteur/Burkina Faso) ont procédés à la remise des prix.

  • Le Grand Prix du Festival - Prix Belgacom TV

L'Autre Rive de George Ovashvili (Géorgie/Kazakhstan)

  • Le Coup de Coeur du Jury - Prix Fedex

My Only Sunshine de Reha Erdem (Turquie/Grèce/Bulgarie)

  • Le Prix du Scénario

Giulias Verschwinden/La disparition de Giulia scénario de Martin Suter, réalisé par Christophe Schaub (Suisse)

  • Le Prix d'Interprétation Féminine

Amanda Pilke et Marjut Maristo dans Forbidden Fruit du réalisateur Dome Karukoski (Finlande)

  • Le Prix d'Interprétation Masculine

Andi Vasluianu dans l'Autre Irène de Andrei Gruzsniczki (Roumanie)

  • Le Prix CinéFemme

L'Autre Rive de George Ovashvili (Géorgie/Kazakhstan)

  • Le Prix du Meilleur Film Européen - Prix RTBF

Eastern Plays de Kamen Kalev (Bulgarie)

  • Le Prix du Public - Prix Be TV

Le Bel Age de Laurent Perreau avec Pauline Etienne (France)

  • Le Prix du Meilleur Court Métrage belge - Prix Sabam

Mémoires Fossiles de Arnaud Demuynck et Anne-Laure Totaro (Belgique)

  • Le Prix du Meilleur Court Métrage International - Le Prix Studio l'Equipe

La Balançoire de Christophe Hermans (Belgique)

 

Images de l'utilisateur

About L Editeur

Chatelin Bruno
(M21 Entertainment)

M21 Entertainment édite les sites www.filmfestivals.com et www.fest21.com

Bruno Chatelin est sur facebook


paris

France



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net