Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

Cannes


 

2021 Full coverage / Sample of newsletters 
2020 FULL coverage : FESTIVAL / MARKET 
2019 coverage : FESTIVAL / MARKET 
2018 coverage : FESTIVAL  / MARKET

ARCHIVES:  Video gallery I Image gallery I Conference Future of Cinema in Cannes I PROMOTE YOUR FILM I VIDEO SERVICES IN CANNES

Filmfestivals.com has become the number 1 online media on cannes with 1300 articles published for the 3 past editions. 10 newsletters reaching close to 2 M film professionals...


feed

Semaine de la Critique Screening Schedule | Programme des projections

PROGRAMME DES PROJECTIONS | SCREENINGS PROGRAMME
Afin de préparer votre planning à Cannes, vous pouvez consulter dès aujourd’hui le programme de la 60e Semaine de la Critique. In order to plan your stay in Cannes, please find below the link to access the screening schedule of the 60th Semaine de la Critique.
 
Programme des projections | Screenings Programme
 
Mercredi 7 Wednesday 7
 

 Miramar 

8:30        ROBUSTE Constance Meyer (1H35/VOSTA)
11:30 *   THE GRAVEDIGGER'S WIFE Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (1H22/VOSTF+A)
14:30 *   ROBUSTE Constance Meyer (1H35/VOSTA)
17:15 *   THE GRAVEDIGGER'S WIFE Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (1H22/VOSTF+A)
19:45 *   ROBUSTE Constance Meyer (1H35/VOSTA) 
22:30      THE GRAVEDIGGER'S WIFE Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (1H22/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 
 
Jeudi 8 Thursday 8
 

 Miramar 

8:30        THE GRAVEDIGGER'S WIFE Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (1H22/VOSTF+A)
11:30 *   LIBERTAD Clara Roquet (1H44/VOSTF+A)
16:30 *   LIBERTAD Clara Roquet (1H44/VOSTF+A)
19:30 *   UNE JEUNE FILLE QUI VA BIEN Sandrine Kiberlain (1H38/VOSTA)
22:15      LIBERTAD Clara Roquet (1H44/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 La Licorne 

 9:00       ROBUSTE Constance Meyer (1H35/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00      THE GRAVEDIGGER'S WIFE Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (1H22/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00      ROBUSTE Constance Meyer (1H35/VOSTA)

 
 
Vendredi 9 Friday 9
 

 Miramar 

8:30        LIBERTAD Clara Roquet (1H44/VOSTF+A)
11:30 *   OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF+A)
14:15 *   PETITE NATURE Samuel Theis (1H33/VOSTA)
17:15 *   OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF+A)
19:45 *   PETITE NATURE Samuel Theis (1H33/VOSTA)
22:30     OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 Le Raimu 

 13:30     UNE JEUNE FILLE QUI VA BIEN Sandrine Kiberlain (1H38/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00      LIBERTAD Clara Roquet (1H44/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       UNE JEUNE FILLE QUI VA BIEN Sandrine Kiberlain (1H38/VOSTA)

 
 
Samedi 10 Saturday 10
 

 Miramar 

8:30        OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF+A)
11:30 *   PICCOLO CORPO Laura Samani (1H29/VOSTF+A)
14:15 *   LES AMOURS D'ANAÏS Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet (1H38/VOSTA)
17:00 *   PICCOLO CORPO Laura Samani (1H29/VOSTF+A)
19:45 *   LES AMOURS D'ANAÏS Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet (1H38/VOSTA)
22:30      PICCOLO CORPO Laura Samani (1H29/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 La Licorne 

 9:00     PETITE NATURE Samuel Theis (1H33/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       PETITE NATURE Samuel Theis (1H33/VOSTA)

 
 
Dimanche 11 Sunday 11
 

 Miramar 

8:30        PICCOLO CORPO Laura Samani (1H29/VOSTF+A)
11:15 *   RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF+A)
14:15 *   COMPÉTITION COURTS MÉTRAGES 1 | SHORT FILM COMPETITION 1 (1H33/VOSTF+A)
17:00 *   RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF+A)
20:00 *   COMPÉTITION COURTS MÉTRAGES 1 | SHORT FILM COMPETITION 1 (1H33/VOSTF+A)
22:30      RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 Le Raimu 

 13:30     LES AMOURS D'ANAÏS Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet (1H38/VOSTF)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       PICCOLO CORPO Laura Samani (1H29/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       OLGA Elie Grappe (1H25/VOSTF)

 
 
Lundi 12 Monday 12
 

 Miramar 

8:30        RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF+A)
11:30 *   AMPARO Simón Mesa Soto (1H35/VOSTF+A)
14:15 *   BRUNO REIDAL Vincent Le Port (1H41/VOSTA)
17:15 *   AMPARO Simón Mesa Soto (1H35/VOSTF+A)
20:00 *   BRUNO REIDAL Vincent Le Port (1H41/VOSTA)
22:30      AMPARO Simón Mesa Soto (1H35/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 La Licorne 

 9:00     LES AMOURS D'ANAÏS Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet (1H38/VOSTF)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       RIEN À FOUTRE Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre (1H50/VOSTF)

 
 
Mardi 13 Tuesday 13
 

 Miramar 

8:30        AMPARO Simón Mesa Soto (1H35/VOSTF+A)
11:15 *   FEATHERS Omar El Zohairy (1H52/VOSTF+A)
14:00 *   COMPÉTITION COURTS MÉTRAGES 2 | SHORT FILM COMPETITION 2 (1H45/VOSTF+A)
17:00 *   FEATHERS Omar El Zohairy (1H52/VOSTF+A)
20:00 *   COMPÉTITION COURTS MÉTRAGES 2 | SHORT FILM COMPETITION 2 (1H45/VOSTF+A)
22:30      FEATHERS Omar El Zohairy (1H52/VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 Le Raimu 

 13:30     PETITE NATURE Samuel Theis (1H33/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       AMPARO Simón Mesa Soto (1H35/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       BRUNO REIDAL Vincent Le Port (1H41/VOSTA)

 
 
Mercredi 14 Wednesday 14
 

 Miramar 

8:15        FEATHERS Omar El Zohairy (1H52/VOSTF+A)
11:00 *   UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE DÉSIR Leyla Bouzid (1H42/VOSTA)
18:00 *   CÉRÉMONIE DE REMISE DES PRIX | AWARDS CEREMONY 
20:00 *   UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE DÉSIR Leyla Bouzid (1H42/VOSTA)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 La Licorne 

 9:00     BRUNO REIDAL Vincent Le Port (1H41/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       FEATHERS Omar El Zohairy (1H52/VOSTF)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       LES AMOURS D'ANAÏS Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet (1H38/VOSTA)

 
 
Jeudi 15 Thursday 15
 

 Miramar 

8:15       TALENTS ADAMI CINÉMA + PRIX SACD (VOSTF+A)
11:00     TALENTS ADAMI CINÉMA + PRIX FONDATION LOUIS ROEDERER DE LA RÉVÉLATION (VOSTF+A)
14:00 *  COURTS MÉTRAGES FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE MORELIA (1H20/VOSTF+A)
17:00   TALENTS ADAMI CINÉMA + NESPRESSO TALENTS + GRAND PRIX NESPRESSO (VOSTF+A)
20:00   TALENTS ADAMI CINÉMA + PRIX FONDATION GAN À LA DIFFUSION (VOSTF+A)
22:30   TALENTS ADAMI CINÉMA + PRIX DECOUVERTE LEITZ DU COURT MÉTRAGE + PRIX CANAL+ DU COURT MÉTRAGE (VOSTF+A)

* En présence de l'équipe du film Film crew attending

 Le Raimu 

 13:30     BRUNO REIDAL Vincent Le Port (1H41/VOSTA)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE DÉSIR Leyla Bouzid (1H42/VOSTA)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE DÉSIR Leyla Bouzid (1H42/VOSTA)

 
 
Vendredi 16 Friday 16
 

 La Licorne 

 9:00     GRAND PRIX NESPRESSO (VOSTF+A)

 Studio 13 

 18:00       PRIX FONDATION GAN À LA DIFFUSION (VOSTF+A)

 Alexandre III 

 21:00       PRIX FONDATION LOUIS ROEDERER DE LA RÉVÉLATION (VOSTF+A)

 

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview for Roger Corman documentary The Pope of Pop Cinema

With Roger Corman, Myriam Brough and Bertrand Tessier

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director

 

Interview Red Carpet King Richard Will SMITH

 

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from

> Live from India 
> Live from LA
Beyond Borders
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian

> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights 
> Red Sea International Film Festival

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin / EFM 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest 
Cannes / Marche du Film 

 

 

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

 

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

Images de l'utilisateur

gersbach.net