Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

AwardsWatch



All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.

English I en Français I Oscar


feed

Carthage: le palmarès complet des JCC 2022

1080x360

Compétition officielle :

 

 

LONGS-MÉTRAGES DE FICTION

  • Tanit d’Or : Les Révoltés (Vuta N’Kuvute), Amil Shivji (Tanzanie)
  • Tanit d’Argent : Sous les figues, Erige Sehiri (Tunisie)
  • Tanit de Bronze : Sharaf, Samir Nasr (Égypte )

LONGS-MÉTRAGES DOCUMENTAIRES

  • Tanit d’Or : Batata, Noura Kevorkian (Liban)
  • Tanit d’Argent : Nous étudiants! (We students!), Fariala Rafiki (République Centrafricaine)
  • Tanit de Bronze : Gardien des mondes, Leila Chaibi (Tunisie)
  • Mention spéciale : Faritra, Rasoanaivo Tovoniaina (Madagascar) et Denied access, Hayfel Ben Youssef (Tunisie)

COURTS-MÉTRAGES DE FICTION

  • Tanit d’Or : Palestine 87, Bilel Khatib (Palestine)
  • Tanit d’Argent : Bergie, Dian Weys (Afrique Du Sud)
  • Tanit de Bronze : Astel, Sy Ramata Toulaye (Sénégal)

COURTS-MÉTRAGES DOCUMENTAIRES

  • Tanit d’Or : Les Gens classes, Mohamed Firass, Syrie
  • Tanit d’Argent : Tramadol, Adoum Moussa, Niger
  • Tanit de Bronze : 5:1, Sarah Ben Saud, Tunisie
  • Mention spéciale : Edris, Chenaoui Amir (Égypte)

SEMAINE DE LA CRITIQUE :

  • Prix de la Semaine de la Critique : La Vie me va bien de Al Hadi Ulad-Mohand (Maroc)

PRIX DU PUBLIC :

  • Attarik / La Route, Abdelhamid Abedelatif, LM de fiction (Syrie)

COMPÉTITION PREMIÈRE OEUVRE, PRIX TAHAR CHÉRIAA décerné par TV 5 Monde (Tanit d’Or): La Vie d’après, Anis Djaad (Algérie)

CARTHAGE CINÉ-PROMESSE :

  • Prix du meilleur film: Ebounda, Perrin Smbo (République Centrafricaine)
  • Mention spéciale : Un ballon, Ouday Abdelkadhem Al Saidi (Irak) et Edicius, Emir Haj Salah, film d’animation (Tunisie)

PRIX LINA BEN MHENNI des Droits de l’Homme : Batata de Noura Kevorkian, LM documentaire (Liban)

PALMARÈS ARTISTIQUE

  • Prix du meilleur scénario : Samir Nasr, Sonallah Ibrahim pour Sharaf, Samir Nasr (Égypte)
  • Prix du Meilleur Décor : Khalil Khoudja pour Sharaf, Samir Nasr (Égypte)
  • Prix du meilleur montage : Nadia Ben Rachid dans Simin Zetwal (Regarde les étoiles), David Constantin (Île Maurice)
  • Prix de la meilleure photographie : Zenn Van Zyl pour Les Révoltés (Vuta N’Kuvute), Amil Shivji (Tanzanie)
  • Prix de la meilleure musique : Kamel Kamal pour L’Esclave, Abdelilah El Jaouhari, 102′-2022 (Maroc)
  • Prix de la meilleure interprétation masculine : Moaffak Al-Ahmad pour La Route (Al Tarik), Abdelatif Abdelhamid (Syrie)
  • Prix de la meilleure interprétation féminine : Rokhaya Niang pour Xalé : Les Blessures de l’enfance, Sene Absa Moussa (Sénégal)

CARTHAGE INDUSTRY DAYS

Palmarès Takmil

– Prix OIF, 10.000 Euros: RESSAC, Une histoire touarègue, Intagrist El Ansari (Mauritanie)

  • Prix IFT, 7.000 Euros: La Vie est un chemin de fer, Kevin Mavakala, Isaac Sahani, Manassé Kashala et Tousmy Kilo (République démocratique du Congo)
  • Prix CNCI, (20.000 DT) : Un été à Boujad de Omar Mouldouira (Maroc)
  • Prix CNCI, (20.000 DT) : Mouvma, des poètes pas comme les autres, Inès Ben Othman (Tunisie)
  • Prix Université Centrale, (20.000 DT) : Summer came on laughing, Noha Adel (Égypte)
  • Prix OIF-ACP-UE, 5.000 Euros : Defying Ashes, Karanja Ng’endo (Kenya)
  • Prix Goethe Institute, 3.000 Euros : God’s captivating face, Mohamed ben Romdhane et Marwen Meddeb (Tunisie)

PRIX PARALLÈLES :

  • Prix UGTT (Union Générale Tunisienne du Travail) : «Les Gardiens du Margoum», LM documentaire de Akram Moncer (Tunisie, Horizons du cinéma, sélection officielle hors compétition)
  • Prix FIPRESCI (Fédération Internationale de la Presse Cinématographique), Les Révoltés (Vuta N’Kuvute, Amil Shivji, compétition officielle LM de fiction (Tanzanie)
  • Prix FACC (Fédération Africaine des Critiques du Cinéma) : «La Vie d’après» d’Anis Djaad, compétition officielle LM de fiction (Algérie)

Images de l'utilisateur

About AwardsWatch


(International Media Resources)

All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.


United States



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net