Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

User login

|FRENCH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

 

Presenting the website

 

capri


Video Gallery past editions

Next festival will take place December 26 2016- January 2 2017


feed

Capri Hollywood 2020 Online edition line-up

All screenings will be broadcast on the platform
  www.mymovies.it
with free access
 
DECEMBER 26
 
16.30 - Nocturne by Gianfranco Rosi (100 ')
17.30 - Almost Christmas by Francesco Lagi (87 ')
18.30 - Crossroads of Vanni Gandolfo (34 ')
19.00 - Small Town Wisconsin by Niels Muller (105 ')
20.30 - Waiting for the Barbarians by Ciro Guerra (112 ')
 
 
DECEMBER 27th
 
14.00 - Building Bridges by Masai Matthews (13 ')
14.00 - Cop by Roman Sintsyn (45 ')
14.00 - Dream Haulers by Farzane Ghaemi Zadeh (17 ')
14.00 - Dusk by Ujjal Paul (23.42 ')
14.00 - Family by Ivan Molina Jimenez (3.30 ')
14.00 - For Sale by Franceso Gabriele (15 ')
14.00 - Alessandro Haber's game (12 ')
14.00 - A new perspective by Emanuela Ponzano (18 ')
14.00 - Unlucky by Marcos Mereles (2.58 ')
2.30 pm - Enrico Lucherini - I made all the colors by Marco Spagnoli (70 ')
15.45 - Enrico LXXV - Lucherini in Venice by Antonello Sarno (29 ')
17.00 - It was spring outside by Gabriele Salvatores (75 ')
17.30 - I hate the summer by Massimo Venier (110 ')
19.00 - Red Moon Tide by Lois Patino (84 ')
19.30 - Divorce in Las Vegas by Umberto Riccioni Cateni (90 ')
21.00 - My band plays Fausto Brizzi's Pop (92 ')
21.00 - Recon by Robert David Port (95 ')
 
 
DECEMBER 28
 
14.00 - Apollo 18 by Marco Renda (8 ')
14.00 - The sea by Davide Angiulli (5 ')
14.00 - It's only in my head by Marius Gabriel Stancu (17.18 ')
14.00 - Nets by Martina Aloia (3.36 ')
14.00 - Underground by Antonio Abbate (15 ')
14.00 - The Last Man by Adrien Jeannot (16 ')
14.00 - The Woman Under The Tree by Karishma Kohli (15 ')
14.00 - Times & Days by Alessia Buiatti (20 ')
14.00 - View of Gergely Lorinczi (15 ')
14.00 - The Last Supper by Michael Risley (12 ')
14.00 - The instrument of fame by Jacopo Testone (14.47 ')
2.30 pm - Achille Tarallo by Antonio Capuano (103 ')
15.30 - Fire at Sea by Gianfranco Rosi (107 ')
16.30 - Happy Times by Michael Mayer (93 ')
16.30 - Antonio Capuano's hole in the head (95 ')
17.30 - Enrico Vanzina's Italian lockdown (94 ')
19.00 - Vagabonds by Philippe Dajoux (108 ')
19.30 - The cinema does not stop by Marco Serafini (96 ')
20.30 - The other moon by Carlo Chiaramonte (94 ')
 
  
DECEMBER 29th
 
14.00 - Guilty by Edoardo Paoli (10 ')
14.00 - Emma Forever by ¬Leo Fontaine (22 ')
14.00 - Hunting Season by Dimitris Theocharidis (19.27 ')
14.00 - The son of Senator Borlotti by Lorenzo Cammisa (15 ')
14.00 - Italy I call by Alessio di Cosimo (8 ')
14.00 - The Technique of Clemente De Muro and Davide Mardegan (9.33 ')
14.00 - The Flies by Edgardo Pistone (15 ')
14.00 - Munashir by Yesim Tonbaz (10.13 ')
14.00 - Slow by Giovanni Boscolo and Daniele Nozzi (10.29 ')
14.00 - Forty horses by Luca Ciriello (10 ')
14.30 - Don't hate by Mauro Mancini (96 ')
15.30 - Dear Child by Luca Ammendola (77 ')
16.30 - Tales of Fabio and Damiano D’Innocenzo (98 ')
17.30 - Sacro Gra by Gianfranco Rosi (93 ')
18.30 - Our Father by Claudio Noce (120 ')
19.00 - The Match by Dominik and Jakov Sedlar (90 ')
20.00 - Flash the Story of Giovanni Parisi by Marco Rosson (60 ')
8.45 pm - Zombie by Giorgio Rights (13 ')
21.00 - I wanted to hide by Giorgio Rights (120 ')
 
 
DECEMBER 30th
 
14.00 - 16 August by Silvia Luzzi (14 ')
14.00 - Arturo and the Seagull by Luca di Cecca (5 ')
14.00 - Bataclan by Emanuele Aldovraldi (15 ')
14.00 - Chedly by Francesco Castellaneta (15 ')
14.00 - Patisserie de Jeunesse by Gianmarco di Traglia (15 ')
14.00 - On the Pointe of Ulysses Lendaro (8 ')
14.00 - Super - Soup by Iacopo Fulgi and Valerio Maggi (7 ')
14.00 - A couple by Davide Petrosino (22 ')
14.00 - Where the leaves fall by Xin Alessandro Zheng (16 ')
14.00 - Amor Fati by Luca Iammesi (12 ')
2.30 pm - Winx Club - The secret of the lost kingdom by Iginio Straffi (95 ')
15.30 - Below Sea Level by Gianfranco Rosi (110 ')
16.30 - Winx Club 3D - Magical adventure by Iginio Straffi (87 ')
17.30 - Songs of Solomon by Arman Nshanian (100 ')
18.00 - Gladiators of Rome by Iginio Straffi (95 ')
18.30 - Critical Thinking by John Leguizamo (117 ')
19.30 - Echoes by Tommy Llorens (88 ')
20.30 - Enrico Iannaccone's Vacation (98 ')
 
 
 
DECEMBER 31st
 
10.00 - The great beauty of Paolo Sorrentino (150 ')
12.00 - Youth - The Youth by Paolo Sorrentino (118 ')
14.00 - This Must be the Place by Paolo Sorrentino (118 ')
14.00 - Ayaan by Alies Slutier (17 ')
14.00 - Big Guy by Hicham and Sarim Harrag (24 ')
14.00 - As in Micono by Alessandro Porzio (15 ')
14.00 - The pack of Antonio Corsini (14 ')
14.00 - La Playita by Sonia Bertotti (13 ')
14.00 - Lella by Michele Capuano (16 ')
14.00 - Silence by Sean Lìonadh (11 ')
14.00 - Solitaire by Edoardo Natoli (8 ')
14.00 - The Birdcage by Alexander Ivanov (39 ')
14.00 - SC 4 by Eros D’Antona (7 '45' ')
15.00 - Fandango At The Wall by Varda Bar-Kar (92 ')
16.30 - The truth about La Dolce Vita by Giuseppe Pedersoli (83 ')
17.00 - Exitus - The passage of Alessandro Bencivenga (120 ')
18.00 - Laces by Daniele Luchetti (100 ')
19.00 - Oliver Black by Tawfik Baba (93 ')
 
JANUARY 1ST
 
14.00 - A Day In The Life Of A Boy by Niklas Bauer (16.25 ')
14.00 - Finis Terrae by Tommaso Frangini (17.30 ')
14.00 - Forgive Me Father by John Schlosser (74 ')
14.00 - Mother by Antonio Costa (20 ')
14.00 - Notebook by Andrea Tiatto (4.28 ')
14.00 - Philosopher's Tofu by Shih Chun Hsiao (10 ')
14.00 - Scary kids by Maurizio Braucci (7 ')
14.00 - So long Paris by Charles Dudoignon-Valade (17 ')
14.00 - The Other by Ako Zandkarimi, Saman Hosseinpour (25 ')
14.00 - Terminus of Saverio Deodato (20 ')
2.30 pm - Trash by Luca della Grotta and Francesco Dafano (88 ')
15.30 - The three donkeys by Nicola di Francescantonio (115 ')
16.00 - Miss Marx by Susanna Nicchiarelli (107 ')
17.00 - Papier Mache by Vitalj Suslin (77 ')
18.00 - The Rossellinis by Alessandro Rossellini (100 ')
18.30 - 90 seconds by Giuseppe Rossi (65 ')
20.00 - The Shift by Alessandro Tonda (121 ')
20.00 - The Black Dance by Mauro John Capece (93 ')
21.30 - The Eumenides of Gipo Fisano (70 ')
 
 
 
2 JANUARY
 
14.00 - 7 Kibeles by Orhan Tekeoglu (57 ')
14.00 - El Remanso by Sebastian Valencia Munoz (19 ')
14.00 - In Sync by Eddie Shieh (5 ')
14.00 - My Kingdom by Guillaume Gouix (107 ')
14.00 - Neo Kosmo by Adelmo Togliani (19 ')
14.00 - I offer by Paola Minaccioni (12 ')
14.00 - Pain by Anne Rose Duckworth (9 ')
14.00 - The Handyman by Nicholas Clifford (15 ')
14.00 - The Recycling Man by Carlo Ballauri (15 ')
14.00 - Peacock by Li Yunri (19 ')
15.00 - Havana Kyrie by Paolo Consorti (100 ')
16.00 - Mal Vecino by Ricardo Herrera (95 ')
17.00 - Isthmus of Carlo Finizi (100 ')
18.00 - Las Gardenias by Federico Ahumada (68 ')
19.00 - The girl in the fog by Donato Carrisi (127 ')
20.00 - Last Call for Tomorrow by Gary Null (93 ')
21.30 - The man in the labyrinth by Donato Carrisi (130 ')

 

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from


> Live from India
> Live from LA
> IFFI Goa
> Beyond Borders
> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights 
> Red Sea International Film Festival

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

User images

About capri

vicedomini pascal
Capri Hollywood 2009 Dec 27th – January 2nd

United States



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net