Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

User login

|FRENCH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

Cannes


 

2021 Full coverage / Sample of newsletters 
2020 FULL coverage : FESTIVAL / MARKET 
2019 coverage : FESTIVAL / MARKET 
2018 coverage : FESTIVAL  / MARKET

ARCHIVES:  Video gallery I Image gallery I Conference Future of Cinema in Cannes I PROMOTE YOUR FILM I VIDEO SERVICES IN CANNES

Filmfestivals.com has become the number 1 online media on cannes with 1300 articles published for the 3 past editions. 10 newsletters reaching close to 2 M film professionals...


feed

Discover the selection of the 58th La Semaine de la Critique

Discover the trailer of the 58th edition of La Semaine de la Critique: Charles Tesson, Artistic director, presents the selection of 15 short films and 11 first and second features from 18 countries that will be screened in Cannes between May 15th and 23rd.

COMPETITION

FEATURE FILMS IN COMPETITION

ABOU LEILA Amin Sidi-Boumédiène

CENIZA NEGRA (LAND OF ASHES) Sofía Quirós Ubeda

HVÍTUR, HVÍTUR DAGUR (A WHITE, WHITE DAY) Hlynur Pálmason

J'AI PERDU MON CORPS Jérémy Clapin

NUESTRAS MADRES (OUR MOTHERS) César Díaz

THE UNKNOWN SAINT (LE MIRACLE DU SAINT INCONNU) Alaa Eddine Aljem

VIVARIUM Lorcan Finnegan

 

SHORT FILMS IN COMPETITION 

DIA DE FESTA (PARTY DAY) Sofia Bost

FAKH (THE TRAP) Nada Riyadh

IKKI ILLA MEINT Andrias Høgenni

JOURNEY THROUGH A BODY Camille Degeye

KOLEKTYVINIAI SODAI (COMMUNITY GARDENS) Vytautas Katkus

LUCÍA EN EL LIMBO Valentina Maurel

THE MANILA LOVER Johanna Pyykkö

MARDI DE 8 À 18 (TUESDAY FROM 8 TO 6)Cecilia de Arce

SHE RUNS Qiu Yang

ULTIMUL DRUM SPRE MARE (THE LAST TRIP TO THE SEASIDE) Adi Voicu

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

OPENING FILM

LITIGANTE Franco Lolli

 

CLOSING FILM

CHUN JIANG SHUI NUAN (DWELLING IN THE FUCHUN MOUNTAINS) Gu Xiaogang

 

FEATURE FILMS SPECIAL SCREENINGS

LES HÉROS NE MEURENT JAMAIS (HEROES DON’T DIE) Aude Léa Rapin

TU MÉRITES UN AMOUR (YOU DESERVE A LOVE) Hafsia Herzi

 

SHORT FILMS SPECIAL SCREENING 1

DEMONIC Pia Borg

NAPTHA Moin Hassain

PLEASE SPEAK CONTINUOUSLY AND DESCRIBE YOUR EXPERIENCES AS THEY COME TO YOU Brandon Cronenberg

 

SHORT FILMS SPECIAL SCREENING 2

INVISÍVEL HERÓI (INVISIBLE HERO) Cristèle Alves Meira

TENZO Katsuya Tomita

INVITATION

MORELIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

EL AIRE DELGADO Pablo Giles

THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS Betzabé García

SAN MIGUEL Cris Gris

SATÁN Carlos Tapia González

 

User images

gersbach.net