A PORTA 21
(World Premiere)
João Marco- Director “A Porta 21” (Port)
ALEKTO
(world premiere)
Thomas Kaufmann – Director de “Alekto”
BE MY CAT
(World Premiere)
Adrian Tofei - Director “Be My Cat” (Roménia)
AWAITING
(World Premiere)
Mark Murphy -Director “Awaiting” (UK)
Alan Latham - Producer “Awaiting” (UK)
Michael Cowan- Distributor “Awaiting”, CEO Phoenix World Ent ( UK)
AWAKENING
(World Premiere)
Gaelle Mourre - Producer “Awakening” (UK)
BLOOD MOON
(World Premiere)
Jeremy Wooding - Director “Blood Moon” (UK)
Fiona Graham- Producer “Blood Moon” (UK)
Julian Richards- Director, Producer & Distributor Jinga Films (UK)
CLOSER TO GOD
Billy Senese - Director “Closer To God” ( EUA)
Erika Senese- Producer “Closer to God” (EUA)
CHILDREN’S SHOW
(Antestreia Europeia)
Harlene Tejedor – Producer “Children’s Show” (Filipinas)
Romnick Tejedor - representing “Children’s Show” (Filipinas)
CRAZY BITCHES
Jane Clark – Producer “Crazy Bitches” (EUA)
Bob Tourtellotte - Producer Executive “Crazy Bitches” (EUA)
Chris Orchard – Producer efeitos visuais “Crazy Bitches” (EUA)
DEADLY VIRTUES
Julian Richards- Director, Producer e Distributor (Jinga Films) (UK)
DEMENTIA
(Antestreia Europeia)
Perci M. Intalan -Director “Dementia” (Filipinas)
Amelita Intalan- representing “Dementia” (Filipinas)
DOG
(Antestreia Europeia)
Robin Schmidt - Director “Dog” (UK)
EL RAYO
Ernesto de Nova – Co –Director de “El Rayo” (Hassan’s Way) (Esp)
Fran Araujo- Co –Director de “El Rayo” (Hassan’s Way) (Esp)
GLIESE 581
(World Premiere)
Rianne Haak - Producer “Gliese 581” (Holanda)
Elwin Beekman - Producer “Gliese 581” (Holanda)
Rob IJpelaar - Producer “Gliese 581” (Holanda)
Robin Niekerk- Producer Visual Effects “Gliese 581” (Holanda)
HANDY
(Antestreia Europeia)
Vincenzo Cosentino - Director“Handy” (Ita)
HORSEHEAD
Romain Basset -Director “Horsehead “ (Fra)
Catriona MacColl- actress from “Horsead” (UK)
Clement Guerin- representing “Horsehead” (Fra)
HUNGERFORD
(World Premiere)
Drew Casson -Director “Hungerford” (UK)
Ill
(World Premiere)
Pavel Khvaleev - Director “III” (Rússia)
INTERIOR.FAMILIA
Gerard Quinto -Director “Interior.Familia.” (Espanha)
JORGE Y ALBERTO CONTRA LOS DEMÓNIOS NEO LIBERALES
(World Premiere)
Andrea Carballo- actress “Jorge Y Alberto Contra Los Demónios Neoliberales” (Argentina /Brasil)Pol Almendros Reig- representing “Jorge Y Alberto Contra Los Demónios Neoliberales” (Argentina/Brasil)
LA ULTIMA CENA
(Antestreia Europeia)
Vanessa Quintanilla Cobo - Producer “La Última Cena” (México)
LANDMINE GOES CLICK
(World Premiere)
Levan Bakhia – Director “Landmine Goes Click” (Georgia)
Serena Bakhia- representing “Landmine Goes Click” (Georgia)
LIZA THE FOX FAIRY
(World Premiere)
Karoly Meszaros - Director “Liza, The Fox Fairy” (Hungria)
Bálint Hegdus – Screenwriter “Liza, The Fox Fairy” (Hungria)
Sarlota Dobrentei -representing “Liza, The Fox Fairy” (Hungria)
MI VANIDAD
(Antestreia Eurpoeia)
Francisco Bautista Reyes - Director “Mi Vanidad” (México)
MOURNING GRAVE
In-Chu Oh - Director "Mourning Grave" (Coreia do Sul)
NORWAY
Yiannis Veslemes - Director “Norway” (Grécia)
OMEGA 3
(Antestreia Europeia)
Eduardo Del Llano - Director “Omega 3” (Cuba)
Osvaldo Montes – compositor “Omega 3” (Cuba)
Carlos Rodriguez - representing “Omega 3” (Cuba)
D. F. Gálvez - representing “Omega 3” (Cuba)
PECHORIN
Roman Khrushch - Director “Pechorin” (Rússia)
PINK ZONE
Benjamin J. Walter - Director “Pink Zone” (EUA)
Mary Walter- representing “Pink Zone” (EUA)
PSEUDONYM
Thierry Sebban -Director “Pseudonym” (Fra)
SKALES
Anastacia Baliou -Producer “Skales” (Grécia)
SUSPENSION
(World Premiere)
Jeffrey Lando - Director “Suspension” (Can)
Kate Kroll- Producer “Suspension” (Can)
Courtney Page Theroux – actress “Suspension” (Can)
Lisa Ovies- actress e Producer de casting "Suspension".
Kevin Mosley -Screenwriter -“Suspension” (Can)
Ellen Chauvet- Producer exceutiva “Suspension” (Can)
THE DEAD 2
Howard Ford – co- Director “The Dead II” (UK)
Jonathan Ford – co-Director “The Dead II” (UK)
Julian Richards- Director, Producer & Distributor Jinga Films (UK)
THE HOARDER
(World Premiere)
Matt Winn - Director “The Hoarder” (UK)
Sunny Sing- Producer “The Hoarder” (UK)
THE JANITOR
(Antestreia Europeia)
Michael Tuviera -Director “The Janitor “ (Filipinas)
Shrewin Nicco Santos Manalo – actor “The Janitor” (Filipinas)
Anabella Tila-On Macauba – Producer “The Janitor” (Filipinas)
THE PERFECT HUSBAND
Lucas Pavetto –Director “The Perfect Husband” (Itália)
Michela Rocchetti - representing “The Perfect Husband” (Italia)
THE SECOND REIGN OF NIGHT
(World Premiere)
Antoni Solé- Director “The Second Reign of Night” (Esp)
Loris Curci- Producer “The Second Reign of Night” (Esp)
THE SINNERS
Gerlando Infuso - Director “The Sinners” (Bélgica)
THE SUBSTITUTE
(World Premiere)
Nathan Hughes-Berry - Director “The Substitute” (UK)
Madeleine Sims-Fewer- Screenwriter e actress “The Substitute” (UK)
WHITE SETTLERS
Simeon Halligan -Director “White Settlers” (UK)
Rachel Halligan- Producer “White Settlers” (UK)
WOLFCOP
Bill Marks- Producer Executive “Wolfcop” (Can)
Mary Spane- representing “Wolfcop” (Can)
Adam Swica- representing “Wolfcop” (Can)
Negro de Carvão
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Tânia Prates-Producer “Negro de Carvão” (Port)
Retrato, Sombra, Grito
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Ana Luisa Vale- Producer “Retrato, Sombra, Grito” (Port) -
H.E.P.
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Tiago Pimentel –Director “H. E.P” (Port)
Quietude
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Luís Miranda- Director “ Quietude” (Port)
O Último Amolador de Tesouras
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Ricardo Guerreiro- Director “O Último Amolador de Tesouras “ (UK/Port)
UMA RECORDAÇÃO DE DEZEMBRO
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Franklin Pinho –Director de “Uma Recordação de Dezembro” (Port)
DOCE LAR
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Nuno Baltazar- Director “Doce Lar” ( Port )
Renaissance
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Nuno Noivo- co-Director “Renaissance” (Port)
João Fanfas – - co-Director “Renaissance” (Port)
Os Amantes
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Sara Marques Moita- Producer “Os Amantes” (Port)
Meia de Leite
(World Premiere Absoluta)
José Artur Campos- Director “Meia de leite” (Port)
Bestas
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Rui Neto – co-Director “ Bestas” (Port)
Joana Nicolau- co- Director “Bestas” (Port)
OOBE
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Joana Maria Sousa- co-Producer “OOBE” (Port)
Manuel Carneiro-co-Director “OOBE” (Port)
O Retrato
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Claudia Clemente –Producer “O Retrato” (Port)
LAST SECONDS
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Stephane de Oliveira- co-Director de “Last Seconds” (Port)
Rui Costa – co-Director “Last Seconds” (Port)
VLADIMIR
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Nuno Bouça - co- Director de “Vladimir” (Port)
Ana Bossa- co- Producer de “Vladimir” (Port)
O ULTIMO AMOLADOR DE TESOURAS
(World Premiere Absoluta)
Ricardo Guerreiro – Director “O Ultimo Amolador de Tesouras” (Port)
Cheuk Ki Lai – Producer “O Ultimo Amolador de Tesouras” (Port)
Ricardo Dias – Director de Fotografia “O Ultimo Amolador de Tesouras” (Port)
Oliver Ferguson – Montagem “O Ultimo Amolador de Tesouras” (Port)
Adil Hussain – Direcção de Som “O Ultimo Amolador de Tesouras” (Port)
HOMENAGEM FERNANDO VENDRELL
Fernando Vendrell
18.02.2015 | Fantasporto's blog
Cat. : PEOPLE