Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

Filmfestivals.com + fest21.com merger

 

 

Enjoy here the best of both worlds: Portal with Film & Fest News and Social network for the festival community.  

Since 1995 we connect films to festivals and document the world of festivals worldwide.
We offer the most comprehensive festival directory of 6 000 festivals, browse festival blogs, film blogs...and promote yourself for free.

User login

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 247 guests online.

WorldFest Houston


You are cordially invited to be part of the upcoming 50th Annual WorldFest-Houston! The oldest Indie Film Festival in the whole wide world! WorldFest gave first awards to giants of the film industry, including Spielberg, Lucas, Ang Lee, the Coen Brothers, Ridely Scott, John Lee Hancock, Randal Kleiser, Oliver Stone, David Lynch and literally hundreds more! We are happy to accept Online FilmFreeway Screeners! We have Big LG 110" Digital Screens for our juries! Not little laptops. Since we show our Remi Winners on big AMC Theater screens, it seems right that we look at your production on a big flat screen! We do also accept DVD, BLURAY or USB FLASH/PEN/JUMP DRIVE for juding and for Theater Screening. Region Zero, please! (If you win a Remi, you may be screened on big AMC 60-foot screens to 600+ theater audience!! So we need a BluRay or Jump Drive for the DCP screening! Large juries view your entry on a big digital screen, not a little laptop! {Screenplay entries must be bound}! We will personally confirm your entry's arrival. We will personally let you know the jury results, and if you win a Remi Award, we will invite you to attend the 50th WorldFest. We do prefer Premieres! We discovered Spielberg, Lucas, Ang Lee, The Coen Brothers, Coppola and David Lynch, with their Premieres - those many new festivals did not! Therefore WorldFest requires a Premiere of some level, World, USA, South West! If your entry if it has been all over, we reserve those screening slots for true Premieres, but you could still win a Remi Award. 
Script Winners receive an InkTip Script Listing: A listing of your script on InkTip so that producers and reps can find you. 
InkTip helps writers sell their scripts and get representation. Producers have made more than 200 films from scripts and writers they found through InkTip.

WorldFest was founded over 50 years ago as Cinema Arts, an International Film Society in August, 1961. WorldFest became the third competitive international film festival in North America, following San Francisco and New York. WorldFest is the oldest Independent Film & Video Festival in the World. It evolved into a competitive International Film Festival in April, 1968. It was founded by award-winning producer/director Hunter Todd to present a quality film festival for the Independent filmmakers. Hunter Todd has been honored with more than 115 international awards for creative excellence in film production, and he has been the producer, director, writer and/or cameraman on more than 300 motion picture and video productions. He has served as the member of the International Jury on more than 25 world-wide film festivals, from Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, Greece, Croatia, Korea, Ireland and Bulgaria. The mission/vision statement of WorldFest is ~ To recognize and honor outstanding creative excellence in film & video, to validate brilliant abilities and to promote cultural tourism for Houston, to develop film production in the region and to add to the rich cultural fabric of the city of Houston. All members of the WorldFest staff are filmmakers.


feed

Awards Gala Ceremony at 49th WorldFest Houston

Hunter Todd and Kathleen Haney

Check below the long list of winners (each category has 3 awards) Hunter Todd did a terrific job at announcing them all with a cavalry pace. I missed my spot when going onstage to receive the Gold Remy Award for best Romance for Get Happy, beeing not fast enough, the award was gone. (Do you think you look stupid if you walk onstage ...and quickly away without the coveted award :-) because it had already disapeared?) Thank god a few glasses of champagne diluted the shame! And I was able to get it backstage.

O'Glory! 705. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Ingrid Abrams
T.I.N.A. 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Andrej Acin
DRY-CLEAN ONLY 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Platinum Remi Claudia Adams
Ram's Horn 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Brent Adams
Homecoming 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Gold Remi Critic Aficionado
UNICEF - Child Marriage 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Special Jury Award Richard Ahlfeldt
UNICEF A story of two Mothers 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Platinum Remi Richard Ahlfeldt
The Journey Within 203. Arts / Cultural Silver Remi Mian Adnan Ahmad
RED - Delicious But Deadly 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Amber Ahmed
RED - Delicious But Deadly 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Ambreen Ahmed
STAY 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Sangwook Ahn
Millennium: Eternal Sunrise 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Elena Aksenova
UNEXPECTED JOURNEY, From Cancer to a Higher calling 251. Religion / Ethics / Spirituality Gold Remi Don Albert
Immortality in Blue 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Gianlorenzo Albertini
40 Weeks... And a Half! 923. Web Series (3 or more episodes) Bronze Remi Lourdes Alcaniz
LEGS: A Big Issue in a Small Town 208. Community Management Urban & Rural Silver Remi Beatrice Alda
Personal Space 252. Safety / First Aid Gold Remi Mary Ann Aldridge
Make the Right Choice 427. Drug & Alcohol Abuse Gold Remi Mary Ann Aldridge
Big Day 439. Health / Health Care Services / Wellness Gold Remi Mary Ann Aldridge
Power of Women 439. Health / Health Care Services / Wellness Silver Remi Mary Ann Aldridge
DADDY'S WEDDING 016. Foreign Silver Remi Honeymoon Aljabri
THE TRUTH ABOUT LIES 008. Comedy - Romantic Special Jury Award Phil Allocco
The invisible player 015. First Feature Special Jury Award Stefano Alpini
Crossover 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Enrique Amador
Jesse and the Fountain of Youth 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Tracey Anarella
Street Smarts:  Architect David M. Schwarz 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Gold Remi Daniel Andries
Cannot Live Without:  Illinois Artists at Work 108. Documentary Silver Remi Daniel Andries
EL SIMBOLO AMARILLO (THE YELLOW SYMBOL) 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Marcos Aparicio
LA CUEVA SAGRADA (THE HOLY CAVE) 307. Comedy - Romantic Bronze Remi Aleix Arbones
ERADICATING ILLITERACY 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Gold Remi Sheila Armstrong
Jacob Stone 219. Ethnic / Cultural Gold Remi Roya Aryanpad
Seduction Theory 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Platinum Remi Steven Ascher
Po 013. Family / Children Special Jury Award John Asher
A Winemaker's Year 212. Documentary Bronze Remi Stephen Ashton
The Romanticists 015. First Feature Gold Remi Areg Azatyan
Freedom Gate 312. Family / Children Bronze Remi Mark Baird
Winds of Change 257. Social / Economic Issues Gold Remi Alex Bak
Elisia 712. Horror / Thriller / Mystery Silver Remi Ozzie Banicki
Elisia 712. Horror / Thriller / Mystery Silver Remi Ozzie Banicki
The Duke: Based on the Memoir "I'm The Duke" by J.P. Duke 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Max Barbakow
Bout Normal, Nothin Special 319. Work in Progress - Shorts Platinum Remi David Barrow
The Secret of Joy 312. Family / Children Platinum Remi Max Bartoli
Silent Night 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Special Jury Award Kym-Louise Barton
Deszcz 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Kym-Louise Barton
Foal 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Kym-Louise Barton
Driftwood Dustmites 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Kym-Louise Barton
The Drover's Boy 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Kym-Louise Barton
Back To Earth 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Kym-Louise Barton
A Boy Called Su 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Kym-Louise Barton
The Kangaroo Guy 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Silver Remi Kym-Louise Barton
Fingerprints of the Flood 002. Animated (Any Technique) Platinum Remi Daniel Barwell
Elementary Loves 013. Family / Children Gold Remi Sergio Basso
At The Time Of Sugar Islands 260. Travel / Tourism Platinum Remi Patrick BAUCELIN
Daunting 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Madelyn Beaird
The Logic of the Birds 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Silver Remi Sarah Beddington
Power Cord 705. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Claire Bell
Hide The Sausage 321. Directing - Shorts Bronze Remi Joe Benedetto
Can You SEE It? 817A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Gold Remi William Bensen
Can You SEE It? 817A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Gold Remi William Bensen
Ten Decades of NASA Langley 265A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Gold Remi William Bensen
A LIFETIME OF SERVICE: THE STORY OF DOUG CUSHWAY 231. In-House Productions Gold Remi Jodi Bent
TRINITY'S STORY 239. Motivational Gold Remi Jodi Bent
LAWN MOVER SAFETY CAMPAIGN 252. Safety / First Aid Gold Remi Jodi Bent
TRINITY 461. Not For Profit / Charitable Gold Remi Jodi Bent
LA VAINQUEURE ELEONORE 475. Regional Spot Gold Remi Jodi Bent
ENRIE AND THE BLUE BOMBERS 470. Public Service Silver Remi Jodi Bent
CHAMPS SAY THANKS / NOS VAINQUEURS VOUS REMERCIENT 480. Series / Campaign Bronze Remi Jodi Bent
When the Night Falls 313. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Ed Bergtold
Worth The Wait 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Joel Berry
THE NUTCRACKER SWEET 243. Performance Arts-Dance, Drama, Music Gold Remi Bruce Berryhill
K Dance Company Promo 243. Performance Arts-Dance, Drama, Music Gold Remi Bruce Berryhill
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS/CHRIS WINTON-STAHLE INTERVIEW 250. Recruiting / Career Guidance Gold Remi Bruce Berryhill
Living Lost 015. First Feature Silver Remi Jon Bessire
SHARKMAN 146. TV Series - Documentary Platinum Remi Mike Bhana
Fish of the Day 117. Lifestyle Programming - Series Gold Remi Mike Bhana
Back to the North 010. Dramatic Gold Remi Christiana Bian
A Billion Lives 005. Documentary Silver Remi Aaron Biebert
High Hoax: DIY'ing to Exist 274. Music Silver Remi Mark Biggs
Grinf*ckers AKA Corporate BS Artistes  306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Firdaus Bilimoria
The Man Who Caught A Mermaid 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Jeffrey Bird
The Summer Of ABC Burns 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Jeffrey Bird
Honalee 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Jeffrey Bird
The First Stone 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Jeffrey Bird
111 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Jeffrey Bird
The Picnic 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Jeffrey Bird
13 Days To Adelaide 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Jeffrey Bird
Driver, Passenger 320. Cinematography - Shorts Silver Remi Jeffrey Bird
Bloods -Nothin' But Time 812. Rock / R&R Silver Remi Jeffrey Bird
Regression 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Leanne Bishop
Broken Wings 312. Family / Children Gold Remi Elizabeth Blake-Thomas
The Inselberg Effect 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Platinum Remi Tony Bonacci
Sa 'Di Pagparam (Lingering) 314. Historical Gold Remi Ezra Borlagdatan
Emily`s Diary 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi yang boshu
In The Parlor: The Final Goodbye 257. Social / Economic Issues Platinum Remi Heidi  Boucher
karouma 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Silver Remi boubaker boukhari
Hysteria 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Nicole Bowers Wallace
Righteous 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Cory Bowles
All Roads Lead to Charlotte 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Stevie Boyle
John the Carpenter 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Matt Braunsdorf
MADNESS 314. Historical Platinum Remi Michelle Brezinski
Lone Wolf Carnival 704. Comedy - Dark or Black Comedy Silver Remi L Briley-Webb
Fragile Legacy 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award David Brown
Shallow Creek 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Gregory Brown
Conversation with a Cigarette 012. Experimental / Dogme Silver Remi Russell Brown
Search Engines 007. Comedy - Black/Dark Silver Remi Russell Brown
Waiting for Gidget 304. Comedy - Adaptation Gold Remi Richard Browne
Fishing 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Gwyneth Bryan
Odd Ball 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Gwyneth Bryan
Bump in The Night 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Maru Buendia-Senties
SUN 2015 60sec 439. Health / Health Care Services / Wellness Platinum Remi Ellen Bumphrey
SUN 2015 30sec Rachel 439. Health / Health Care Services / Wellness Silver Remi Ellen Bumphrey
Boomtowners 146. TV Series - Documentary Silver Remi Ellen Bumphrey
WCB 30sec Distraction 470. Public Service Gold Remi Ellen Bumphrey
Nordic Lodge 138. Reality-Based Programs Gold Remi Ellen Bumphrey
Soil Carbon Cowboys 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Peter Byck
The Clever Girl 717. Westerns Platinum Remi David Caarren
Voices 809. New Artist Bronze Remi Gregory Callinan
Second Spring 016. Foreign Gold Remi Francesco Calogero
Naive Elisa 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Antonio Cardenas Gaehd
Pony 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Candice Carella
Feral Mix 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Hugo Cariss
Damage Control 316. Suspense / Thriller Silver Remi James Carr
A Grape Family Holiday 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Bronze Remi James Carr
A Birds Eye View 234. Leisure & Recreation Gold Remi William Carrier
Glydes & George Text Alert 470. Public Service Gold Remi William Carrier
Outdoor Idaho: 50 Years of Wilderness 214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation  Special Jury Award Joan Cartan-Hansen
Outdoor Idaho: Idaho's Middle Earth 234. Leisure & Recreation Platinum Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Outdoor Idaho: Search and Rescue 252. Safety / First Aid Platinum Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Outdoor Idaho: Owyhee Canyonlands 258. Sports Platinum Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Into Africa: The Idaho-Gorongosa Connection 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Gold Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Dialogue: Eilen Jewell 119. Interviews Gold Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
My Father's Idaho 121. Interstitials Gold Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Outdoor Idaho: Valley of the Tetons 143. Travel / Tourism Gold Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Science Trek: Asteroids and Comets 154A.The WorldFest/NASA Awards Gold Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Dialogue: Representative John Lewis 119. Interviews Silver Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Idaho Reports: 137. Public Affairs Programs Silver Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Science Trek: Insects 216. Educational / Instructional - Children Silver Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Journey to College 250. Recruiting / Career Guidance Silver Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Idaho Science Journal: Eagles and Off-Roaders 256. Science & Research Silver Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Idaho Reports: The Origins and Future of IEN 135. Political / Commentary Bronze Remi Joan Cartan-Hansen
Shattered Reflections 311. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi Stephanie Kay Carter
Intentions 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Ivan Casajús
An Unlikely Solution 433. Financial Services (non-bank) Gold Remi Ben Caswell
Dark Presence 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Damir Catic
Milkshakes & Memories 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi David Cave
Figs For Italo 311. Dramatic - Original Special Jury Award Bob Celli
Graduation Afternoon 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Gold Remi Calum Chalmers
Bang Bang Club (Short Film) 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Jason Chan
Incubus 603. High School Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Jacob ChangRascle
Broken Angels 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Lia Chapman
Brooke's Wall 212. Documentary Silver Remi Paul Charles
Office Plant 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Bronze Remi Paul Charles
BRIDGE 010. Dramatic  Platinum Remi Bruno Chatelin
Paranoid Girls 006. Comedy Special Jury Award bruno chatelin
Hajab's Gift 004. Docu-Drama Special Jury Award Liming Chen
Flights of Summer - The Blue-tailed Bee-eaters 240. Nature & Wildlife Platinum Remi LONG SHENG CHEN
Two Roads  312. Family / Children Gold Remi Christine Chen
A Bird's Nest 316. Suspense / Thriller Silver Remi Christine Chen
Pan Zhog 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Hsin-Wei Chen
Ferry in the Midst 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi harry chew
Taiwan Encounters with Sperm Whales 242. Oceanography / Marine Biology Platinum Remi Yu-Chun Chien, Yu-Chun
The Lasting Persimmon 312. Family / Children Bronze Remi Kei Chikaura
AN OUTING 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Chung-Hwa Chin
Family 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Seung-Hyun Chong
Switch Man 308. Computer Generated / CGI / Mixed Media / 3D Gold Remi Hsun-Chun Chuang
The Rat 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Vasily Chuprina
Supernova 320A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Platinum Remi Andrzej Cichocki
Trash Story 356. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Marika Cieslik
Zucker Bras 353. Comedy Gold Remi Marika Cieslik
PERVERSE DISORDER 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Brett Cimo
DREAM FACTORY (KANAVU VARIYAM) 020. Musical Platinum Remi DCKAP CINEMAS
STONE OR SAND (KALLA MANNA) 802. Children's Silver Remi DCKAP CINEMAS
Lights Out 002. Animated (Any Technique) Gold Remi Gledis Cinque
The Ideal 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Uldis Cipsts
CUDA 701. Action / Adventure Platinum Remi Mark Clark
Mother's Day 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Terri Clynes
A TENDER PROXY 705. Comedy - Original Silver Remi James Coate
The Gift 806. Instrumental Platinum Remi Nate Cole
Nathan East: For The Record 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Gold Remi Nate Cole
Forever, Your Fireplace 306. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Grant Collier
Architectones by Xavier Veilhan 203. Arts / Cultural Gold Remi Francois Combin
Delicious Food on Rotary Turntable 123. Live Events Gold Remi Cathy Cong
Surprising Gifts 123. Live Events Gold Remi Cathy Cong
Social Media at Work 217. Employee Communications Platinum Remi Janet Conley
Let There Be Light 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Andy Conner
Second Chance 311. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi David Connolly
Flush 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Matt Cooper
A VISITA 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Leandro Corinto
WAX: We Are the X 011. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Lorenzo Corvino
I Matter to The World 323. Music - Shorts Silver Remi steve cosmic
Love Denied 715. Spiritual / Religious / Christian Silver Remi Roi Costa
UNDER YOUR FINGERS 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Platinum Remi Marie-Christine Courtes
September Sketch Book 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Gold Remi Ronnie Cramer
Talgar the Hunter  311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi charlie crane
PLAYBACK 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi nathan crooker
LOVE IS BLIND 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Sabine Crossen
Anxietyville 022. Science Fiction Silver Remi Christopher Crowe
Cry Uncle, Sumbody 708. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi Thomas Crowel
IT TAKES GUTS 112. Health & Wellness Special Jury Award Susanne Cuffe
MOM & ME 108. Documentary Platinum Remi Susanne Cuffe
IMAGINING CANADA 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Platinum Remi Susanne Cuffe
Kazimierz an idyll annihilated 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Wieslaw Dabrowski
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: Vincent van Gogh - A New Way of Seeing 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Special Jury Award Rebecca Dale-Everett
Mount Ogden Via Ferrata 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Silver Remi Carol Dalrymple
Deep West Stories - 21st Century Braves 604. Middle / Grade School & Below (14 & Younger) Bronze Remi Carol Dalrymple
Last Base 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Aslak Danbolt
Creditors 012. Experimental / Dogme Silver Remi Tough Dance
THE LIGHT THIEF 313. Fantasy / Horror Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Eva Daoud
Cora 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Drew Davis
Sparrow 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Desiree De Anda
Harbinger 014. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Jonathan de la Luz
Grounded 303. Anime / Manga Platinum Remi Thomas de Maleingreau
PYROMANCE 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi John de Menil
THE SIN OF THOSE WHO LOVE US 227. Human Sexuality Gold Remi Vasco De Oliveira
L'Ombra di Caino (Cain's Shadow) 316. Suspense / Thriller Special Jury Award Antonio De Palo
Cameron 314. Historical Platinum Remi Nadia Dean
Sherwood Forest 716. Teleplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Platinum Remi John Dean
Nine Lives 319. Work in Progress - Shorts Bronze Remi Sandra Dee Richardson
Faith 357. Film & Video Art Silver Remi Crisanta Deguzman
a beautiful now 012. Experimental / Dogme Gold Remi Lavinia DeVeres
Bushwhacked! 148. TV Series - Family / Children Gold Remi Roberta Di Vito
Little Lunch 148. TV Series - Family / Children Silver Remi Roberta Di Vito
Glen Campbell" performed by Any Trouble" 824A. Low Budget (Under $5,000) Platinum Remi Nigel Dick
Holkham Hall, Norfolk, England 923. Web Series (3 or more episodes) Gold Remi Nigel Dick
Sonata 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Dominic DiMaria
Tadaima 314. Historical Gold Remi Robin D'Oench
The Good Father 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Marek Dojs
PALLAKI 219. Ethnic / Cultural Platinum Remi Phani Dokka
DINNER AND A MOVIE 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi James Dokko
Water: The Source Of Life 240. Nature & Wildlife Platinum Remi wen-bin Don
DEAR EGRETS  214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation  Platinum Remi Huang Dong
Running for Pride-A Cross Country Documentary  309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Taking a Beating 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Running for Pride-A Cross Country Documentary  320. Cinematography - Shorts Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Taking a Beating 321. Directing - Shorts Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Running for Pride-A Cross Country Documentary  603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Taking a Beating 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Alec Douglas
Jesus Alive Again: from the Last Supper to the Ascension 251. Religion / Ethics / Spirituality Silver Remi Ray Downing
Helicopter Strings Cable 217. Employee Communications Gold Remi David Driscoll
Diversity & Inclusion 217. Employee Communications Gold Remi David Driscoll
I Am Powerful 263. Women's Issues Gold Remi David Driscoll
Understanding Solar 241. Nuclear / Energy Issues Silver Remi David Driscoll
Smell Gas? Act Fast! 252. Safety / First Aid Bronze Remi David Driscoll
DELTA JUSTICE: THE ISLENOS TRAPPERS WAR 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi DAVID DUBOS
The Rowboat 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Dominykas Duda
The Three Rocket Racers 710. Fantasy / Science Fiction Silver Remi philip dumas
The Cajun Navy 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Allan Durand
KAYLA ADAMS - BURN A LITTLE COLDER" MUSIC VIDEO" 801. Country & Western (C&W) Gold Remi Scott Duthie
Good morning 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Bronze Remi Milena Dutkowska
The Alm - Between the Idyllic and Reality 202. Agriculture Gold Remi Franz Ebner
Microcosm Alpine Meadow 240. Nature & Wildlife Silver Remi Franz Ebner
Great Balls of The World 479. Sample / Show Reels (enter as a TVC Series for entry fees) Gold Remi Connie Edwards
Paying Dues 134. Pilots Silver Remi Ricardo Edwards
Trapped 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Aidin Eftekhari
MYSTIC JUNGFRAUJOCH 256. Science & Research Platinum Remi Markus Eichenberger
THE RUN 306. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi PENNY EIZENGA
The Freedom of the Heart - The Foal Story 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Jolanda Ellenberger
The Tenor 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Brian Elliott
BAIT 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Matthew Emery
Get the F K Outta Paris 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Greg Emetaz
Survivor 317. Science Fiction Bronze Remi Cesar Encalada
The Messenger 004. Docu-Drama Silver Remi Doron Eran
Snapshot 010. Dramatic Silver Remi Doron Eran
Month to Month 313. Fantasy / Horror Bronze Remi James Ersted
L'Encenedor Quàntic 317. Science Fiction Gold Remi Pau Escribano
Waiting For Sunday The Love Is Gone"" 812. Rock / R&R Platinum Remi Colin Everall
DREAMING OF PEGGY LEE 312. Family / Children Silver Remi James Everett
WE WILL NEVER FORGET! 314. Historical Gold Remi Barbara Mooneyham Everett Davis
MyBoardwalk Card 225. How To's / Instructional Silver Remi Regan EYmann
Caste A Wave 214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation  Special Jury Award Fancy Fechser
PRISONER X 022. Science Fiction Gold Remi Avi Federgreen
Living with Terrorism 108. Documentary Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Alexander Feist
Alone against Al Qaeda 122. Investigative Journalism Platinum Remi Alexander Feist
Bartered brides 219. Ethnic / Cultural Platinum Remi Alexander Feist
Guardian Angel of Fugitives 219. Ethnic / Cultural Gold Remi Alexander Feist
Backroads Europe - on roman routes 107. Cultural  Platinum Remi Jeremy Fekete
The Oracle 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Vladimir Feral
The Scape 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Bronze Remi Douglas Ferreira
THE WORDS HEAR THE LIGHT 357. Film & Video Art Bronze Remi DIEGO FIORI
The Border 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Gold Remi Norman Fitts
Under Water 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Bryan Fitzgerald
LIVYATANIM: Myth 925. The Worldfest / NASA Awards Bronze Remi Or Fleisher
Pluto: First Encounter 108. Documentary Special Jury Award Elise Foerster
Super Hands 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Platinum Remi Elise Foerster
Shark Girl 240. Nature & Wildlife Platinum Remi Elise Foerster
Gyrocopter 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Gold Remi Elise Foerster
Norsafe 40 Meter Drop 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Gold Remi Elise Foerster
Shark World 146. TV Series - Documentary Gold Remi Elise Foerster
Counting Jaws 240. Nature & Wildlife Gold Remi Elise Foerster
Bull Shark Bite 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Silver Remi Elise Foerster
Anty Gin 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Silver Remi Elise Foerster
Tadoussac Belugas 240. Nature & Wildlife Silver Remi Elise Foerster
Moffatt World Record 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Bronze Remi Elise Foerster
Arctic Underwater DOP 118. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Segment Bronze Remi Elise Foerster
City Crush 358. Live Action (Little or No Dialogue) Bronze Remi Mia Forrest
Yours Accidentally 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Steven Forrester
Eleven 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Ken Fox
NOIA - UM DIA NO LIMITE 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Elder Fraga
The Pursuit of Hippo-ness 203. Arts / Cultural Gold Remi Alan Franks
Into Memory 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Gold Remi Derek Franzese
FOR SARAH'S LOVE 306. Comedy - Original Silver Remi KOFMAN FREDERIC
The Andreas Krieger Story 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Julia Frenzer
"The Promise of Agriculture " 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Platinum Remi Robert Frye
Controlled Burn 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi Robert Frye
Flying the Feathered Edge: The Bob Hoover Project 005. Documentary Special Jury Award kim furst
"Modern Issues" 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Derrick Fury
Henry 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi philipp Fussenegger
Adopting Trouble 006. Comedy Platinum Remi Lee Gardner
THE LIFE & TIMES OF PAUL GERRITS 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Gold Remi Robert Garrets
the aura affect 701. Action / Adventure Gold Remi Rico Garrett-Jenkins
Calamity 306. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Reynaldo Garza
Now Is The Time 808. Latin / Hispanic Gold Remi Alexandra Gatje
(See Me) I'm in Here! 311. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi Kelli Gautreau
After A Battle 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Teferi Gebretzion
The Day West Shook Texas 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Jim Gerik
The People's Girls  309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Silver Remi Colette Ghunim
Sleeping Beauty 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Sarah Gignac
Appalachia - Mountaintop to Moonscape 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award alan gignoux
Endeavor" - DoubleDVE" 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Gilbert Giles-Sosa
PLANET  X 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Rohit Gill
GRACE 713. Romance Gold Remi Doris Gill
REMBRANDT & THE SEEDLINGS 709. Family / Children Silver Remi Doris Gill
YESTERDAY OR TOMORROW? 710. Fantasy / Science Fiction Bronze Remi Doris Gill
FOUR TO GET READY 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Bronze Remi Doris Gill
In Defense of the Rocket 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Martin Ginestie
A little, a lot, madly... 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Platinum Remi Isabelle A. Girard
Aside From That: A Film About Everyone's Least Favorite Topic 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi ROCCO GIULIANO
FOSSE : RECREATED       -A Master Class in Dance- 243. Performance Arts-Dance, Drama, Music Platinum Remi Wolfgang Glattes
Once the Curtain is Raised 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Platinum Remi Nathan Carliner Goldman
Mr Conservative Goldwater on Goldwater 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Special Jury Award CC Goldwater
Ghost in the Sand 212. Documentary Gold Remi Everett Gorel
Voices From Kaw Thoo Lei 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Martha Gorzycki
Tomorrow's Dream 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi David Gould
Believe You 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Margarita Grant
Suspendu 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Elie Grappe
LES DIMANCHES D'UN BOURGEOIS DE PARIS 305. Comedy - Black / Dark Gold Remi Thomas Grascoeur
My Pilot , Whale  242. Oceanography / Marine Biology Platinum Remi Alexander & Nicole Gratovsky
The Architect  602. College Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Chad Gravallese
ARRIVEDERCI ROSA 306. Comedy - Original Silver Remi Flaminia Graziadei
The Crab Pot 711. Historical / Period Piece Gold Remi Joe Grinstein
PROSAFE freefall lifeboat training video 225. How To's / Instructional Platinum Remi Amanda Gross
BSM Project Pilot Marine Manual 217. Employee Communications Gold Remi Amanda Gross
Until 20 005. Documentary Silver Remi Dita Gruze
Mandala 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi XI GUAN
MAADULAMPAZHAM 313. Fantasy / Horror Bronze Remi EBRU GÜNEY
Dark Light 355. Dramatic Gold Remi Gina Guerrieri
Kurdistan-Kurdistan 017. Historical / Period Piece Silver Remi BULENT GUNDUZ
LET THE LOVE BACK HOME 010. Dramatic Special Jury Award Yuetong Guo
NO LIMITS - IMPOSSIBLE IS JUST A WORD 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Tim Hahne
A Perfect Circle 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Nathan Hale
The Dimension Crawlers 604. Middle / Grade School & Below (14 & Younger) Silver Remi S. Hale
WE PROMISED 009. Christian Silver Remi Nancy Hamilton Myers
The Visionary 319. Work in Progress - Shorts Silver Remi Nancy Hamilton Myers
Mochi mochi 254. Sales & Marketing - Consumer Platinum Remi Sunny Han
Taste of the Tropic: Taiwan 143. Travel / Tourism Gold Remi Sunny Han
China Steel Building 421. Corporate Identity / Communications Gold Remi Sunny Han
WOLF 012. Experimental / Dogme Platinum Remi Tao Han
School Spirit CUPS 603. High School Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Wilfried Hanslmeier
Sudden Reality 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Matthan Harris
Covered 261. Training Gold Remi Marc Havener
The Zombie Kid 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi David Heck
Polyfaces 202. Agriculture Gold Remi Lisa Heenan
Where's the Money? The Rise and Fall of Stanford Financial 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi David HENRY
Why?! 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Daniel Hernández Torrado
Trial & Error 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Platinum Remi Antje Heyn
Citizen Aim 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Jackson Hill
OCTOPUS 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Isamu Hirabayashi
Tamago 012. Experimental / Dogme Bronze Remi Koji Hirano
Q&A 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Ashley Hirt
Dom 219. Ethnic / Cultural Silver Remi Danijel Hocevar
The Diver 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Hanna Elina Holitzner
The Zahir 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Olga Holtz
DELETE 317. Science Fiction Gold Remi Kim Hoon
Sperm Donors Anonymous 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Lisa Horler
Rising Voices/Hót?a?i?pi 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Lawrence Hott
The Power Trials Project 923. Web Series (3 or more episodes) Silver Remi Jonathan Hout
My Life as a Film - How my Father tried to capture Happiness 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Silver Remi Daniel Howald
Green With Envy 2015 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi LaMonde Howard
Virus Scan 308. Computer Generated / CGI / Mixed Media / 3D Platinum Remi mark howling
Theatre of Sacred Armour 108. Documentary Gold Remi Chia Wei HSU
Ms.Vanilla 307. Comedy - Romantic Bronze Remi Tzu-Yueh Hsu
On The Way 110. Entertainment Gold Remi Xiangchen Hu
One by One The Teachings of Diana King 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Harvey Hubbell V
The Secession 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Jay Hubert
Balloon Ride 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Bronze Remi Evan Hughes
USNB-22 711. Historical / Period Piece Bronze Remi Warren Hull
The Ballad of the Dreadnought 323. Music - shorts Special Jury Award Donna Hunter
The Usual Silence 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Louis Hunter
Kill Me, Heal Me 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Platinum Remi Jenny Hur
Treasure Ship of Joseon 151. TV Special - Documentary Silver Remi Jenny Hur
The King of Mask Singer 110. Entertainment Bronze Remi Jenny Hur
2015 Daegu FPV Drone Racing Championship 141. Sports Gold Remi Claire Hwang
Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf 241. Nuclear / Energy Issues Gold Remi Tina Illgen
Incredibly exciting - TU Dresden 256. Science & Research Gold Remi Tina Illgen
COMBATTO PER VIVERE: RIFLESSI - (I FIGHT TO LIVE: MIRRORS) 144. TV Mini-series (3-12 Episodes) Gold Remi Tullio Imperatore
COMBATTO PER VIVERE: LEGAMI - (I FIGHT TO LIVE: BONDS) 164. Music Gold Remi Tullio Imperatore
COMBATTO PER VIVERE: MARIANO - (I FIGHT TO LIVE: MARIANO) 164. Music Gold Remi Tullio Imperatore
Old Glory 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Doug Inman
"The Cork" Justifies The Means 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Mihai Ionescu
ORPHEIZE 317. Science Fiction Gold Remi Pedro Jaen R.
Unconsciousness With Open Eyes 311. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi zahra  jafari
Touch of The Rain 312. Family / Children Silver Remi zahra  jafari
More than Partnership! 210. Corporate Communication Gold Remi Gregor Jasch
INDIE GIRL 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Robert Jauregui
INDIE GIRL 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Robert Jauregui
Sulanga Apa Ragenayavi 013. Family / Children Bronze Remi Nuwan Jayathilake
NO ENTRY 357. Film & Video Art Silver Remi HeeDon Jeong
"Oceans Of Plastic" 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Charles Jessen
Get Happy! 008. Comedy - Romantic Gold Remi Sania Jhankar
INSOMNIO 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Kenneth Jimenez
Ink Slingers 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Silver Remi Anton Jiracek
Joy 809. New Artist Gold Remi Pontus Johansson
Irish Legend 806. Instrumental Gold Remi Luke Johnson
We Three Kings 814. Stage / Concert Performance Gold Remi Luke Johnson
Billy the Kid 312. Family / Children Platinum Remi Sam Johnson
My Younger Older Sister 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Leah Johnston
Not X Sight: The Story 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Brandon Jones
Reasons to Kill 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Alexander Jorgensen
Telepoetry 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Silver Remi Marco Joubert
The Red Room 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Bronze Remi Sae Yun JUNG
The Red Room 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Sae Yun JUNG
LOST AND FOUND 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
HE AND SHE 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
THE DAM 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
NABILAH 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
OF HER I DREAM 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
HUMAN 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
UNDERPRESSURE 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
WOLVES 314. Historical Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
RESPITE 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
THE RUN 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
DRIVEN 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
THE UNIVERSE IN US 320. Cinematography - Shorts Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
Circle 326. Visual / Special FX / CGI Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
FRAGILE 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Markus Kaatsch
L'CHAIM! - TO LIFE! 220. Family Matters Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
COMING AND GOING 257. Social / Economic Issues Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
The Beach Boy 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
WE COULD HAVE, WE SHOULD HAVE, WE DIDN'T... 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
THE BALLAD OF ELLA PLUMMHOFF 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
DANCING IN CIRCLES 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
GUIDE TO USING YOUR HANDS 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
IRRLA3UFER 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
INBETWEEN 320. Cinematography - Shorts Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
CHERRY CAKE 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Markus Kaatsch
JACKPOT 257. Social / Economic Issues Silver Remi Markus Kaatsch
WORK FOR ONE DAY 264. World Peace / Understanding Silver Remi Markus Kaatsch
AUREOLE 311. Dramatic - Original Silver Remi Markus Kaatsch
Shadowboxer 321. Directing - Shorts Silver Remi Markus Kaatsch
FOOD FIRST 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Markus Kaatsch
IN SEVEN DAYS 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Markus Kaatsch
"NO ONE BUT YOU" 713. Romance Platinum Remi Meghan Meredith Kaheny
Antharys 313. Fantasy / Horror Special Jury Award Steffen Kaminski
Stuck 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Aaron Kamp
The Artifact 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Aaron Kamp
The Surface 602. College Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Willem Kampenhout
Finding My Olivia 715. Spiritual / Religious / Christian Bronze Remi kelly karam
MARGARET 307. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi Manan Katohora
Rotten 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Katherine Katz
Karl Manhair, Postal Inspector 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Chandler  Kauffman
Seriah's Legacy 705. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Julie Kaufmann
Amishi 257. Social / Economic Issues Platinum Remi Malinda Kaur
Patchwork 710. Fantasy / Science Fiction Platinum Remi Amanda Keener
Cadillac City (short film) 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Frederick Keeve
Beautiful Dreamer 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Steven Kelleher
ATF- The Superbowl Commercial You Missed 400. Best TV Commercial/PSA Grand Remi Award - Best of Show George  Kenyon
The Ratu River Expedition 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Isaac Kerlow
Empire of the Sea: Sea of Desire 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Special Jury Award Youngyiil Kim
Enslaved Girls, Lost in the Burma Campaign 122. Investigative Journalism Special Jury Award Youngyiil Kim
Snowy Path 152. TV Special - Dramatic Special Jury Award Youngyiil Kim
In-Depth 60 Minutes - Sudden Goodbye, 70 Years of Longing 108. Documentary Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
The Next Human: Are We Mutants? 108. Documentary Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
The Wind Blows Where Your Heart Is 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
How Has Koreans' Health Changed? 112. Health & Wellness Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
Korean Geographic The Hantan River, The Lifeline of a Lava Plateau 127. Nature / Wildlife Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
Trial of Chunhyang - A girl prosecuted by feudalism 107. Cultural Platinum Remi Youngyiil Kim
Happy Sunday: Chef Special - The Best Autumn Meal 110. Entertainment Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
National Grand Chorus: I am Korea 123. Live Events Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
Youth FC: The Hungry 11 138. Reality-Based Programs Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
Live Talk - Your Choice 142. Talk Shows Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
Food Odyssey: Taste of Fire 146. TV Series - Documentary Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
May Children 148. TV Series - Family / Children Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
The House at the End of the World: the Hill of Hearts 149. TV Series - Informational Gold Remi Youngyiil Kim
Jingbirok - A Memoir of Imjin War 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Silver Remi Youngyiil Kim
Multicultural children's healing camp, 'Shoot For Your Dreams' 153. TV Special - Family / Children Silver Remi Youngyiil Kim
Unkind Ladies 144. TV Mini-series (3-12 Episodes) Bronze Remi Youngyiil Kim
Northern Limit LIne 001. Action / Adventure Special Jury Award Hak-Soon Kim
ROOM 731 313. Fantasy / Horror Special Jury Award Youngmin Kim
The Correspondent 355. Dramatic Platinum Remi Alan King
THE DOCTOR'S PRISON CELL 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Nikola Knez
Conquer: Clean Wisely 207. Children's Silver Remi Nikola Knez
A Director's Journey: Hurricane McLean 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Katarzyna Kochany
POUR L'AMOUR DE SARAH (FOR SARAH'S LOVE) 307. Comedy - Romantic Silver Remi Frederic Kofman
Spa 2015 235. Live Events Platinum Remi Jeanette Kohl
Level to level - The new Cayman GT4 CS 204. Automotive Gold Remi Jeanette Kohl
Patrick Dempsey: The biggest dream 210. Corporate Communication Gold Remi Jeanette Kohl
Porsche wins the FIA WEC 2015 at Shanghai 258. Sports Gold Remi Jeanette Kohl
Porsche at Le Mans 2015 258. Sports Gold Remi Jeanette Kohl
Don't text and drive 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Silver Remi Jeanette Kohl
The bodyguard 001. Action / Adventure Platinum Remi Lingchen Kong
Market St. 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Sasha Korellis
Lermontov 108. Documentary Platinum Remi Svetlana Korobkina
The Dawns Are Quiet Here 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Platinum Remi Svetlana Korobkina
Mistresses 144. TV Mini-series (3-12 Episodes) Gold Remi Svetlana Korobkina
The Teacher 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Alexander Korzhov
TO KNOW THYSELF (Gnothi Seauton) 005. Documentary Gold Remi Bruno  Kovacevic
Star Taxi 312. Family / Children Platinum Remi Juraj  Krumpolec 
MMSM Plastic Bags 430. Environment / Social Issues Gold Remi Debbie Krywenko
St. Boniface Hospital Foundation Palliative 442. Hospitals Gold Remi Debbie Krywenko
2015 Canadian Cancer Society MB Daffodil 461. Not For Profit / Charitable Gold Remi Debbie Krywenko
STALL 307. Comedy - Romantic Gold Remi Jared Kudabeck
BERLIN layers of movement 357. Film & Video Art Gold Remi Natascha Kuederli
Guardians of Recoleta 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Blake Kuhre
To Die or To Dream 314. Historical Silver Remi Peilin Kuo
Eris: A Return To The Moon 320A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Silver Remi Abby Kwiatkowski
Beast 605. Student Screenplays (of unproduced films/videos) Silver Remi Matthew Lai Lai
Grease Monkey 706. Comedy - Romantic Silver Remi Denise Landau
Last Will And Testicle 227. Human Sexuality Gold Remi Byron Lane
Deliver Us 009. Christian Silver Remi Ferdinand Lapuz
My Life With A King 015. First Feature Bronze Remi Ferdinand Lapuz
Tandem 011. Suspense / Thriller Silver Remi Ferdinand Lapuz
Clandestine New CategoryCRIME DRAMA Gold Remi David LaRosa
Halcyon 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Dustin Larson
Bureau 152. TV Special - Dramatic Platinum Remi Sára László
OF SHADOWS AND WINGS 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Platinum Remi Jean-Francois Le Corre
Fastest Woman on Ice 133. News & News Features Gold Remi Allan Leader
Grizzly 240. Nature & Wildlife Gold Remi Allan Leader
Wrecking Crew 133. News & News Features Silver Remi Allan Leader
ATB 210. Corporate Communication Bronze Remi Michelle Leader
LOCKSMITHS 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi James Kwon Lee
The Last Tear (Short) 245. Policatical / International Issues Silver Remi Christopher Lee
Eternal Dream  601. Graduate Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Seyoung Lee
Eternal Dream 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Seyoung Lee
#MommasGotBARS 810. R & B / Soul / Rap / Hip-Hop Gold Remi Geraldine Leer
OF MEN AND MICE 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Gonzague Legout
THE NIGHT OF THE BLIND MOON 311. Dramatic - Original Special Jury Award Khedija Lemkecher
HOPE 009. Christian Gold Remi Lakisha  Lemon
CHINA'S LAST LITTLE TRAIN 107. Cultural Platinum Remi Wolf Lengwenus
ABRAXAS 317. Science Fiction Gold Remi Devienne Leo
DOMANI SMETTO 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Matteo Levi
JUDGMENTAL 105. Comedy Silver Remi Mark Levine
Living in the belly of the bear 245. Policatical / International Issues Bronze Remi Veniamin Levit
Earnest Tate - An Edwards Lifesciences Patient Profile 217. Employee Communications Platinum Remi Robin Lewin
Anton Cobb, Hilton CEO Light and Warmth Award Winner 209. Corporate Image & Orientation Gold Remi Robin Lewin
Lead Change" - Edwards Lifesciences Political Action Committee (PAC) Promo" 223. Government Relations Gold Remi Robin Lewin
Evelyn Knowles - An Edwards Lifesciences Patient Profile 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Gold Remi Robin Lewin
Enhanced Recovery After Surgery: A Teacher's Story 238. Medical / Treatments / Procedures Gold Remi Robin Lewin
All in to Win 210. Corporate Communication Silver Remi Robin Lewin
Celeste Reeves - Doubletree by Hilton CEO Light & Warmth Award Winner 239. Motivational Silver Remi Robin Lewin
Whisper 313. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Jo Lewis
The Class of One 016. Foreign Special Jury Award JunLin Li
THE APPLE 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Gold Remi Guanyu Li
Water Ghost 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Wen Li
Spiritual Pilgrimage: Mr. Gurdjieff's Father's Grave 005. Documentary Gold Remi Ellen  Lichtig
Spiritual Pilgrimage: Mr. Gurdjieff's Father's Grave 251. Religion / Ethics / Spirituality Gold Remi Ellen  Lichtig
Inside IIHS: Reserach 406. Automotive Platinum Remi John Liebengood
A New Chapter for Vehicle Research 421. Corporate Identity / Communications Platinum Remi John Liebengood
Siemens EQ.9  - What is pure enjoyment? 254. Sales & Marketing - Consumer Gold Remi Christian Liestmann
TEST 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi Jay Lifton
The Fleshist 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi jirayuth Limratanasaran
The Lottery 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Leiqi Lin
Cracker snap! 104. Children's Audience Gold Remi Alfred Lindner
Fendt Katana. The power of precision. 202. Agriculture Platinum Remi Bernhard Lingg
Park Landscape Ammerland - A symphony in green 234. Leisure & Recreation Platinum Remi Bernhard Lingg
1000 Vario - German Meisterwerk. 911. Video Walls (may be entered on composite tape) Gold Remi Bernhard Lingg
Cult since 1874 - TSV Kottern 258. Sports Silver Remi Bernhard Lingg
The Gold of the Tigers 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Rodolfo Lissia
Papa Pasquale 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Silver Remi JC Little
After Image 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Guokun Liu
Themes & Variations 354. Computer Generated / Mixed Media / 3D Platinum Remi Ziye Liu
The Wait L'Attesa 032. Screenplay / Script of entered feature Gold Remi Rosario Lizzio
Blue borsalino 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Mark Lobatto
Morpheus 014. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Frauke Lodders
SHALLOW WATERS: The Public Death of Raymond Zack 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Jaime  Longhi
ALL THE WORLD IN A DESIGN SCHOOL 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Mattias Löw
THE INDIAN PRIEST 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Mattias Löw
Wellscope 209. Corporate Image & Orientation Platinum Remi Dominic Lowe
THIS IS RAMBA 239. Motivational Platinum Remi Dominic Lowe
HEIDELBERG SPAR UPENDING 255. Sales & Marketing - Industry Platinum Remi Dominic Lowe
LUCIUS DOCUMENTARY 212. Documentary Platinum Remi Dominic Lowe
ASK 215. Educational / Instructional - Adult Platinum Remi Dominic Lowe
APSARA 201. Advertising / Promotional Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
AL SHAHEEN: COMPLEXITY FILM 210. Corporate Communication Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
HAND CRUSH 217. Employee Communications Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
OFFICE SAFETY 225. How To's / Instructional Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
TEN: FPSO CONVERSION STORY 229. Industrial / Technical Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
SPAZIO COMPANY FILM 236. Manufacturing Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
GLOBAL CORPORATE CHALLENGE 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
LENGO 241. Nuclear / Energy Issues Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
CONCEPT TO COMPLETION 247. Public Relations Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
LAKE CHARLES LNG PROJECT 917. Best Use of Animation / Graphics Gold Remi Dominic Lowe
HEAT STRESS 252. Safety / First Aid Silver Remi Dominic Lowe
WHEEL DROP 261. Training Silver Remi Dominic Lowe
Comfort 021. Romance Silver Remi William Lu
THANATOS 313. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Hsin-Yen LU
Weishaupt 209. Corporate Image & Orientation Gold Remi Matias Luge
ELEMENTS 441. Home Furnishings / Major Appliances Gold Remi Matias Luge
E-Handwerk 470. Public Service Bronze Remi Matias Luge
One Ninety-Eight 306. Comedy - Original Silver Remi Josh Lunden
CHANGE MADE 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Special Jury Award Pamela Luther
Breath of Life  602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Justin MacDonald
Promise Me 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Kevin Machate
Totus tuus 702. Biographical Platinum Remi Pawel Machejko
Touggourt  602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Guillaume Main
Lake Eerie 011. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Chris Majors
I am a Monk 004. Docu-Drama Platinum Remi Yukinori Makabe
JAPING 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi Kenji Maki
TAI CHI PIONEER 001. Action / Adventure Gold Remi Yaning Man
TAICHI PIONEER ~ TRAILER 459. Movie Trailers / Titles / Logos Platinum Remi Yaning Man
Don't You Forget About Me! 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Anthony Mariani
DUENDE (MAGIC) 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Alberto Maroni
Voices of Cades Cove, Part 3: 'Til We Meet Again 260. Travel / Tourism Gold Remi Kate Marshall
Sanctity 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Silver Remi Eric Marshall
The Good Göring 017. Historical / Period Piece Special Jury Award Matthias Martens
HUSH 005. Documentary Silver Remi Drew  Martin
THE REMAINING SACRIFICE 708. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Tyesha Martin
The last days of the cinema 306. Comedy - Original Special Jury Award Ismael Martin-Aragon
MARIBEL 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Alberto Martin-Aragon
Burlesque Particles 313. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Alberto Martin-Aragon
HADES 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Bronze Remi Alberto Martin-Aragon
By The Time I Got To Woodstock 705. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Jeffrey Massie
Summer on the Frontline  -A 15year old boy’s story? 001. Action / Adventure Silver Remi Tetsuya Matsushima
Luther's Gang 701. Action / Adventure Silver Remi Massimiliano Mauceri
Writing The End 712. Horror / Thriller / Mystery Bronze Remi Massimiliano Mauceri
#66 New Category CRIME DRAMA Platinum Remi Asun Mawardi
Tailypo 313. Fantasy / Horror Silver Remi Cameron McCasland
Uncle Stewards Backyard 216. Educational / Instructional - Children Gold Remi Chris McGee
Colt 13 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Luke McKay
MAY 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Morag McKinnon
Ready For This 104. Children's Audience Bronze Remi Bryony McLachlan
The Caravan Film 005. Documentary Silver Remi Margot McMaster
Iris 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Cheryl McQueen
Catching Hail 306. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Mac McStravick
SHAKESPEARE IN THE SHADOWS 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Bronze Remi Joshua Mellars
THE LAND OF NOD 312. Family / Children Bronze Remi Joshua Mellars
Riding 79 NEW CATEGORY COMING OF AGE Gold Remi Alexia Melocchi
Scaling Down:  The Miniature World of Dioramas 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Greg Mercer
Live For The Moment 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Silver Remi Yifeng Miao
LIFE LINE FOR A CITY 226. History & Archaeology Gold Remi Chris & Maurice Micallef
Love in the City 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Silver Remi Emanuele Michetti
SYDNEY STRONG 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Magee Miller
The Roma Project 602. College Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Kate Miller
Folds 227. Human Sexuality Gold Remi Kate Miller
Along the Stormfront 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Kate Miller
No Tip 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Kate Miller
All They Knew 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Kate Miller
A Gothic Tale 308. Computer Generated / CGI / Mixed Media / 3D Bronze Remi Kate Miller
Babaton 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Bronze Remi Taylor Miller
Ghostlight 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Kate Miller
Kill Yourself 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Kate Miller
Permanent Press 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Kate Miller
Soy Cubana 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Silver Remi Robin Miller Ungar
Teton View 208. Community Management Urban & Rural Platinum Remi Kris Millgate
Your Mississippi 214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation  Platinum Remi Kris Millgate
Meet in the Middle 201. Advertising / Promotional Gold Remi Kris Millgate
By All RIghts 242. Oceanography / Marine Biology Special Jury Award Stan Minasian
Unnatural Nature-Crow Butterflies 104. Children's Audience Gold Remi Lee Ming Tsung
Exploring-Channeled Applesnail 127. Nature / Wildlife Gold Remi Lee Ming Tsung
Unnatural Nature - Gaomei Wetland 104. Children's Audience Silver Remi Lee Ming Tsung
Unnatural Nature 104. Children's Audience Silver Remi Lee Ming Tsung
EXPLORING-MAZU 107. Cultural Silver Remi Lee Ming Tsung
Exploring?The Secret of New Ziqiang Tunnel 107. Cultural Bronze Remi Lee Ming Tsung
Stutterer 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Attil Mocanu
Faith Matters 005. Documentary Silver Remi Tungesh Mohan
The Bravest, the Boldest 263. Women's Issues Platinum Remi Moon Molson
The Mother 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Paolo Monico
Take the Stage Kids Visit the Houston Ballet 203. Arts / Cultural Platinum Remi Sallynda Montz
Shotgun 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Maverick Moore
Fair Games 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Grant Moore
Lucidity 603. High School Level Student Productions Gold Remi Meredith Morran
Picawalico  302. Animated (Clay & Other) Gold Remi Malcolm Morrison
Adam & Eve 307. Comedy - Romantic Bronze Remi Davey Morrison Dillard
A Place Called Shandro 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi James Motluk
GOGO BOY 357. Film & Video Art Gold Remi Hugo Moura
The Photo 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Jean Louis Mourey
The Land of the Exodus 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Skinner Myers
Liberating a Continent: John Paul II and the Fall of Communism 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Platinum Remi David Naglieri
Thursday Night Downtown 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Dina Najjar
My Jenny 712. Horror / Thriller / Mystery Gold Remi Zulema Nall
SBS Special '2-Part Documentary, Asking TV Shows about the World' 138. Reality-Based Programs Platinum Remi Jihye Nam
SBS Special 'Hello, Bong-sun!' 151. TV Special - Documentary Gold Remi Jihye Nam
Cook, Eat, Love 'Maternal Love That Protected The Child Inside' 153. TV Special - Family / Children Bronze Remi Jihye Nam
Popolo 015. First Feature Platinum Remi Edo Natasha
MYSTERIOUS CHINA 245. Political / International Issues Platinum Remi Chris Nebe
Rum Runners 018. Low Budget (under 100 thousand) Special Jury Award William Nelson
A Haunting on Butterscotch Lane 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Ryan Nelson
1 IN 100 MILLION 912. Websites Platinum Remi Jessica Neofotistos
OUTERMOST RADIO 228. Independent Video Gold Remi Jessica Neofotistos
ANTOINE 312. Family / Children Platinum Remi Cyrus Neshvad
Two Lives 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Gii Ness-Chang
The League of Legend Keepers: Shadows 709. Family / Children Platinum Remi Bob Nevens
One for the Ditch 108. Documentary Platinum Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Hup 110. Entertainment Platinum Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Lugs Brannigan 151. TV Special - Documentary Platinum Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Jim Driscoll - Boxer 141. Sports Gold Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Klondike 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Gold Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Up 150. TV Special - Comedy Gold Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
A Turning Tide in the Life of Man 151. TV Special - Documentary Gold Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Death or Liberty 223. Government Relations Gold Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Pick Your Ride 110. Entertainment Silver Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Wooffing California 143. Travel / Tourism Silver Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Fleadh TV 2015 123. Live Events Bronze Remi Anna Marie Nic Dhonnacha
Everything else 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Fundacion ECAM NIF G81033417
The Voice Of The Water 238. Medical / Treatments / Procedures Gold Remi Fundacion ECAM NIF G81033417
MARCELINE BLURR 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Fundacion ECAM NIF G81033417
EL DISCURSO DE NAVIDAD 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Fundacion ECAM NIF G81033417
Colors Of Yachting 253. Sailing / Water Sports Special Jury Award Tom Nitsch
Blue October - Things We Do At Night"  Live from Texas" 814. Stage / Concert Performance Platinum Remi Norry Niven
Blue October FEAR"" 812. Rock / R&R Gold Remi Norry Niven
Milking It  306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Fredgy Noël
North Circular Road 018. Low Budget (under 100 thousand) Gold Remi Donal Nugent
The Ritual of Happiness 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Carlos Ocho
Look Again 006. Comedy Silver Remi Daniel O'Connor
HOW WAS YOUR DAY? 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Platinum Remi Damien O'Donnell
The Remnant 010. Dramatic Bronze Remi Karmia Olutade
Phil's Camino 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Annie O'Neil
JOY 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Solomon Onita
Cruxberry 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Jamie Oon
Merry Misery 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Silver Remi Jamie Oon
The Ivy Perkins Story 233. Legal Gold Remi Dan O'Rourke
House Broken 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Heather Brittain O'Scanlon
Donald's Mom 306. Comedy - Original Silver Remi Elyse Ostrow
Reminiscence 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Marilyn Othon
Bluey 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi heather oxenham
Texas instruments - Energy Harvesting 255. Sales & Marketing - Industry Gold Remi Sharon Palkowetz
LAST MAN CLUB Best of Show Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Linda Pandolph
Tikkun Olam: to heal the world 264. World Peace / Understanding Gold Remi Dylan Marie Parent
Zara Larsson, MNEK - NEVER FORGET YOU 800. Best Music Video Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Richard Paris Wilson
My Mother 125. Local Television Programming Gold Remi Won-Dal PARK
Pauline Hates the Prairies 355. Dramatic Gold Remi Cat Parke
A Slice Of Life 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Raj Patel
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet 323. Music - Shorts Platinum Remi Carla Patullo
Max 316. Suspense / Thriller Silver Remi Ryan Paturzo-Polson
Five Grand 023. Westerns Gold Remi Tyler Pavey
Method. Episode 4 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Platinum Remi Sergei Pavlov
Method. Episode 8 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Platinum Remi Sergei Pavlov
Picnic 312. Family / Children Gold Remi Jure Pavlovic
Bricks & Mortar 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Stephen Payne
Jacob's Paradox 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Michael Peake
The Clearing 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Dean Pearson
BURN OUTS: A Dream of Drag Racing. 258. Sports Gold Remi Kenny Pedini
Out With a Bang 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Mike Peebler
The God Chair 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Bronze Remi Mike Peebler
VORREI CHE FOSSE NOTTE (I WISH IT WAS NIGHT) 322. Editing - Shorts Gold Remi Claudio Pelizzer
Another Love 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Victor Perez
Coffee Virgin 306. Comedy - Original Silver Remi Hart Perez
ADDICTION HOPE & HELPLINE 427. Drug & Alcohol Abuse Gold Remi Ron Perlstein
TAX SOLUTIONS NOW! 468. Professional Services Gold Remi Ron Perlstein
FAMILY FIRST HEALTHCARE HOTLINE 439. Health / Health Care Services / Wellness Bronze Remi Ron Perlstein
The Toyota Effect 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Gold Remi Nelly Petit
The Toyota Effect - Saving Sight 212. Documentary Gold Remi Nelly Petit
The Toyota Effect - Coming Home 212. Documentary Silver Remi Nelly Petit
The great adventure of Manel and the Magic Toothpicks 312. Family / Children Gold Remi Xavier Pijuan
Voyage Home 320A. The Worldfest / NASA Awards Gold Remi Paolo Pizzi
Incendie - Camila Moreno 817. Art Direction Gold Remi Sebastian Platz
Fairytale Land 101. Animated Gold Remi Irina Pobedonostseva
The Servant of Nation 145. TV Series - Comedy Gold Remi Irina Pobedonostseva
To Russia for Love or: How I learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Cold War. 355. Dramatic Gold Remi Geoff Poister
Summer 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Natalia Pokrovskaya
Flight Fright 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Jim Politano
Trashed After Death 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Martin Ponferrada
Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends 002. Animated (Any Technique) Silver Remi Stephen Pope
The Cocksure Lads Movie 020. Musical Gold Remi Darren Portelli
The Beheading 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Julitta Pourciau
Pigtails 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Platinum Remi Francesco Prandoni
To Oh Seven 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi Ingrid Price
DW Euromaxx Special Edition 25th Anniversary of German reunification 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Platinum Remi Axel Primavesi
Generation 25 - Children of German Reunification 108. Documentary Gold Remi Axel Primavesi
THE DRUNK: GETTING HOME 306. Comedy - Original Bronze Remi Gabriel Prior
Through the Eyes of the Photographer 005. Documentary Gold Remi Jitka Prochazkova
Photographer 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Gold Remi Jitka Prochazkova
Jirka and the White Mice 153. TV Special - Family / Children Gold Remi Jitka Prochazkova
A Shadow of Dara 317. Science Fiction Gold Remi Kirill Proskura
The List 009. Christian Platinum Remi Scott Pryor
Hook Man 317. Science Fiction Silver Remi Nick Psinakis
Spit Boys 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Anthony Puglia
Messiah 702. Biographical Gold Remi Kathleen Quasey
Don't mess with the Sharkies 313. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Richard Rabelbauer
Make Hay When the Sun Shines 603. High School Level Student Productions Silver Remi Jacque Rabie
Muck 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Rob Raffety
FLOWERS AND ROOTS - AN AMBASSADOR OF THE ARTS 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Platinum Remi Tera Ragan
Low 812. Rock / R&R Bronze Remi Tanzeal Rahim
Save my dreams 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi maryam Rahimi
Counter Histories: Rock Hill 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Kristin Raimondi
Her Unlikely Kin 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Kenneth Raimondi
Insights into Asthma 244. Pharmaceuticals Gold Remi Ben Ramsbottom
DNA Damage 244. Pharmaceuticals Silver Remi Ben Ramsbottom
A Woman's Story 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Azra Rashid
TICK TOCK CLOCK 314. Historical Platinum Remi GAIL REABEN
TICK TOCK CLOCK 314. Historical Platinum Remi GAIL REABEN
1000 Hands of the Guru: Saving Bhutan's Sacred Arts 203. Arts / Cultural Gold Remi Tobias Reeuwijk
Cello Nightmare 323. Music - Shorts Gold Remi Marie reich
Solar Alterations 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Eric Reinholt
BOONIE BEARS: FOREST FRENZY 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Gold Remi Rhen REN
BOONIE BEARS: A MYSTICAL WINTER 002. Animated (Any Technique) Bronze Remi Rhen REN
The Seventh Taste 016. Foreign Platinum Remi Guoping Ren
The Compact Density of Stone 017. Historical / Period Piece Gold Remi Guoping Ren
To Tough To Die 717. Westerns Gold Remi Guoping Ren
Alice in Hanzi Wonderland 301. Animated (Classic Cel Animation) Silver Remi Guoping Ren
INTERSECTION 011. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Hoyt Richards
DUMBBELLS 006. Comedy Bronze Remi Hoyt Richards
Shoreline 602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Yalitsa Riden
The Voice of God To All Nations 715. Spiritual / Religious / Christian Gold Remi Kiri Ridley
Ellie 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Samuel Robles
Plague of your Love 808. Latin / Hispanic Silver Remi Samuel Robles
ROCK 'N' ROLL ISLAND 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi CHERYL ROBSON
Res no tornara a ser com abans 105. Comedy Gold Remi Pere Roca
Wampum 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Gold Remi CATHERINE Rodd
Our Creed is Our MIssion 222. Fund Raising Gold Remi CATHERINE Rodd
Reconciliation 251. Religion / Ethics / Spirituality Gold Remi CATHERINE Rodd
Advent Awakening: Hope, Joy, Love and Peace 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Silver Remi CATHERINE Rodd
Cottonmouth 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Richard Rogers
Living in the Future 317. Science Fiction Bronze Remi Joshua Rohn
USED PARROT 704. Comedy - Dark or Black Comedy Platinum Remi Michael Roland
BUTTER FINGERS 704. Comedy - Dark or Black Comedy Gold Remi Michael Roland
Rasika Mathur: Truth Teller 205. Biographical or Autobiographical Bronze Remi Tania Romero
Targeted Advertising 353. Comedy Platinum Remi Mitchell Rose
Silhouette Secrets 212. Documentary Gold Remi Cindi Rose
Grey Space 321. Directing - Shorts Silver Remi Jordan Rosenbloom
Trashing History 226. History & Archaeology Silver Remi Mary Anne Rothberg
Jump 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Joel Ruscinski
Afghanistan Night Stories 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Alka sadat
The Equalizer 141. Sports Platinum Remi Atefeh Sadreddin
Coming Through the Rye NEW CATEGORY COMING OF AGE Platinum Remi james sadwith
Awakenings 313. Fantasy / Horror Bronze Remi Bhargav Saikia
Lady of Paint Creek 603. High School Level Student Productions Gold Remi Alexia Salingaros
ALLoT (A Long List of Things) 357. Film & Video Art Silver Remi John Sanborn
Teen Zombie Show 716. Teleplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Gold Remi David Santo
Break 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Nicholas Santos
We Built A Ship 012. Experimental / Dogme Bronze Remi Stefan Sargent
Nelson (Ghost Town, Nevada) 357. Film & Video Art Bronze Remi Dr. Sassi Sassmannshausen Ph.D.
Once We Were Slaves 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Stelio Savante
Righteous Sin 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Peter Sawka
FIRE IN THE SKY 357. Film & Video Art Platinum Remi Boris Schaarschmidt
Mr. McBob 604. Middle / Grade School & Below (14 & Younger) Bronze Remi Lisa Schantz
Il Mondo Magico (THE MAGIC WORLD) 018. Low Budget (under 100 thousand) Platinum Remi RAFFAELE SCHETTINO
MEMENTO MORI 358. Live Action (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi Nina Schiena
The Dead Unknown 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Michael Schiller
Prova de Coragem 010. Dramatic Silver Remi Monica Schmiedt
Time of Crows 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Wolfgang H Scholz
Sayville Beach 711. Historical / Period Piece Platinum Remi Jonathan Scoll
Alchemy 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Ian Kevin Scott
Controlling 701. Action / Adventure Bronze Remi Robert Seckler
Jukebox 135. Political / Commentary Gold Remi Deno Seder
Wayne I-1401 467. Political / Campaign Gold Remi Deno Seder
Crimefighter BS 135. Political / Commentary Silver Remi Deno Seder
Buried Above Ground 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Gold Remi Ben Selkow
All Raccoons Are Bandits 318. Westerns Platinum Remi Angela Semple
Psychotic Break 316. Suspense / Thriller Silver Remi Andrew Serban
IDEAL HUSBAND 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Nicola Sersale
Finding Jane 707. Dramatic - Adaptation Gold Remi Virginia Shaffer
Bosniak 602. College Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Brittany Sheahan
The Missing Piece 006. Comedy Gold Remi Celine Shen
In The Waves 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Platinum Remi Ying-Fang Shen
More Than One 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Takahisa Shiraishi
Exodus 257. Social / Economic Issues Gold Remi Exodus Short Film
Unfathomable Reality 603. High School Level Student Productions Silver Remi Sneha Shrotri
Light Years 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Wesley Shrum
The Temptation Game 311. Dramatic - Original Bronze Remi Michael Sibay
Zombie Jesus 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Carla Siegle
Nova 320A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Gold Remi Joshua Sikora
Making it with Moraes 138. Reality-Based Programs Silver Remi Marcelo Silva
We Know You Have a Choice 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Eric Simonson
Cavern 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Bronze Remi Dave Sims
Eleanora : The Forgotten Princess 313. Fantasy / Horror Bronze Remi Blair Skinner
Midnight Gray - NO MAN'S LAND 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Irena Skoric
4850 Feet Below: The Hunt for Dark Matter 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Christian Skotte
The Grand Song 020. Musical Special Jury Award Adam Skov
Hippos After Dark 131. News & Documentary Program Videography Special Jury Award Claire Sladden
Electric Amazon 214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation Special Jury Award Claire Sladden
ICrocodile 130. News & Documentary Program Editing / Graphics Platinum Remi Claire Sladden
Snake City 2 ep06 Into the Snake Pit 138. Reality-Based Programs Platinum Remi Claire Sladden
Hit & Run 602. College Level Student Productions Silver Remi Kerbi Slusser
The Vegan All Star 117. Lifestyle Programming - Series Gold Remi Chauncey Smith
DEFINITION OF FEAR 011. Feature -Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi rebekah smith
DAISY 312. Short - Family / Children Platinum Remi rebekah smith
THE WAGER 326. Visual / Special FX / CGI Platinum Remi rebekah smith
POSTPARTUM 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi rebekah smith
VIEW ON A MARRIAGE  321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi rebekah smith
SONATA FOR CELLO  016. Foreign Bronze Remi rebekah smith
DESIREE 011. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi rebekah smith
Do Not Disturb 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Jon Smith
The Adulterer 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi gian smith
The Peculiar Adventures of Willow B. Star 312. Family / Children Gold Remi Ariane Smith
The Bag-15 minute version 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Gold Remi Philip Snyder
Something Wicked 605. Student Screenplays (of unproduced films/videos) Gold Remi Rachel Sobel
The Touch of an Angel 004. Docu-Drama Gold Remi Karolina Socha - Kalinowska
"I am Backhoe"  308. Computer Generated / CGI / Mixed Media / 3D Gold Remi Kapila Sooriyaarachchi
EQ Series - Enjoyment 441. Home Furnishings / Major Appliances Gold Remi Nina Späth
We Are One in the Spirit 219. Ethnic / Cultural Silver Remi Craig Spoth
Death Key:  Origins 319. Work in Progress - Shorts Gold Remi J.A. Steel
The Adventures of Paul and Marian 008. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi Jay Stern
Apollo 8: A Christmas Moon 320A. The WorldFest/NASA Awards Special Jury Award Kevin Stirling
Cloistered: God's Women of Steel 251. Religion / Ethics / Spirituality Silver Remi Kevin Stirling
Love/Me/Do 011. Suspense / Thriller Special Jury Award Martin Stitt
Countless 311. Dramatic - Original Special Jury Award Zack Stoff
VERTICAL BELLES 203. Arts / Cultural Silver Remi Tom Strnad
STOP DRINKING 809. New Artist Silver Remi Tom Strnad
The Formula 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Gold Remi Christian Studer
Anomalous 011. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi HUGO STUVEN
Niels Bohr - Seeing the light 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Martin Sundstrom
Where's Larry? 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Jaime Surenkamp
Split Frames 321. Directing - Shorts Gold Remi Yuval Sussler
MOOM 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Platinum Remi Ken Swezey
REM 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Gold Remi Marilyn Swick
Sixteen Sunrises & Sunsets 320A. The Worldfest / NASA Awards Silver Remi Marilyn Swick
You Won't Define Me 809. New Artist Bronze Remi Marilyn Swick
Three Stories about Freedom 708. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Christopher Swider
FLOATING 605. Student Screenplays (of unproduced films/videos) Platinum Remi Zane Swift
Falling for Sandy Claus 706. Comedy - Romantic Gold Remi Julia Swift
GOLAN: A Farewell to Mr Cinema 005. Documentary Platinum Remi Christopher Sykes
Strange Capers 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Zoe Tamara
Changeover 010. Dramatic Gold Remi Estes Tarver
Bring Back the Dead 014. Fantasy / Horror Platinum Remi Chee Wei Tay
Zero Calling 2 147. TV Series - Dramatic (1-3 shows for all Series entries) Gold Remi Chee Wei Tay
Singapore Archipelago 115. Information, Cultural or Historical Program - Series Platinum Remi Chee Wei Tay
Route Awakening 115. Information, Cultural or Historical Program - Series Gold Remi Chee Wei Tay
Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Silver Remi Drew Taylor
Chocolate Pudding 602. College Level Student Productions Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Micah Taylor
A Pointless Pencil 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Micah Taylor
Terrance  602. College Level Student Productions Gold Remi Micah Taylor
Mire 018. Low Budget (under 100 thousand) Silver Remi Micah Taylor
75 Years of Kesko 209. Corporate Image & Orientation Gold Remi Jami Teirikari
The Silence 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Cleo Tellier
Anfura 312. Family / Children Bronze Remi Sirak Teweldemedhin
The Monkey and Her Driver 258. Sports Gold Remi Ned Thanhouser
Liberty & Slavery: The Paradox of Americ's Founding Fathers 212. Documentary Platinum Remi A. Thomas
The Handmade Paper in China 219. Ethnic / Cultural Platinum Remi Li Tian
150 Years 210. Corporate Communication Platinum Remi Myngoc Tien
The Blade 712. Horror / Thriller / Mystery Platinum Remi Dempsey Tillman
The Art of Human Salvage 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Dempsey Tillman
Ice 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Brett Tinning
The Prodigal 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Richard Toews
Renaissance Man 706. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi Robert Tolz
Hope in My Veins 809. New Artist Silver Remi Margo Toombs
A Way Out 316. Suspense / Thriller Special Jury Award Jason Tostevin
A Way Out 321. Directing - Shorts Platinum Remi Jason Tostevin
ELLE 307. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi Vincent Toujas
Hux 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Mageina Tovah
Magic Utopia 012. Experimental / Dogme Special Jury Award Shoji Toyama
As You Were 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi An Tran
Olympic Nick: A Donutumentary 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Ian Tran
Remedy 313. Fantasy / Horror Special Jury Award Chia Ying Tsai
KNOB 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Hans Tsai
Shared Mission   Unrivalled Challenges 223. Government Relations Gold Remi Candy Tse
3000/ 227. Human Sexuality Gold Remi Tia Tsonis
Evan's Crime 010. Dramatic Bronze Remi Sandy Tung
Apotheosis of Dance 804. Classical Platinum Remi Alexander Tuschinski
6 Seconds 602. College Level Student Productions Bronze Remi Erika Ty
Punctuation 210. Corporate Communication Platinum Remi Zoe Uffindell
Punctuation 249. Public Health Platinum Remi Zoe Uffindell
Punctuation 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Zoe Uffindell
Pyramid Scream 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Katie Uhlmann
The Real Reality 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Bronze Remi Larry Ulrich
Return to Dak To 264. World Peace / Understanding Special Jury Award Christopher Upham
Opt Out 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Bronze Remi Steve Utaski
Eden of Three 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Rustam Vakilov
BURNED 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Jaime Valdueza
Water Women 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Platinum Remi Laura Valtorta
Disaster Man 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Bronze Remi Laura Valtorta
Bottomless 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Bronze Remi Veronique Vanblaere
San Antonio and the Alamo 226. History & Archaeology Platinum Remi Mike Vance
Canada In Perspective 137. Public Affairs Programs Gold Remi Anne Marie Varner
Four Senses 117. Lifestyle Programming - Series  Silver Remi Anne Marie Varner
"Marwis" 201. Advertising / Promotional Platinum Remi Annett Väterlein
"From the Racetrack to the Road" 247. Public Relations Platinum Remi Annett Väterlein
"RS3 - tuned by ABT" 213. Direct Marketing Gold Remi Annett Väterlein
"The Community" 238. Medical / Treatments / Procedures Gold Remi Annett Väterlein
"Audi TTS - tuned by ABT" 454. Low Budget (under $5000) Gold Remi Annett Väterlein
"Only once more" 809. New Artist Gold Remi Annett Väterlein
"Golf VII - tuned by ABT" 254. Sales & Marketing - Consumer Silver Remi Annett Väterlein
Power and Pathos: Bronze Sculpture in the Hellenistic World 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Nicholas Velez
Drawing in Silver and Gold: Leonardo to Jasper Johns 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Nicholas Velez
Mi Casa, Su Casa 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Sara  Verhagen
Battle for Sevastopol 144. TV Mini-series (3-12 Episodes) Special Jury Award Anastasiya Verlinskaya
The Sniffer 2 144. TV Mini-series (3-12 Episodes) Platinum Remi Anastasiya Verlinskaya
I Am Henry 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Jan Verstraten
Standardized (Season 1) 923. Web Series (3 or more episodes) Gold Remi Lipe Viana
Zero 317. Science Fiction Special Jury Award David Victori
BlasterCore 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Alessandro Vivarini
Redemption 316. Suspense / Thriller Gold Remi Tom Vogel
Nagasaki - Why was the second bomb dropped? 114. Information, Cultural or Historical Programming - Program Special Jury Award Alexander von Sallwitz
BEIJING CARMEN 021. Romance Platinum Remi Fan Wang
Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe 014. Fantasy / Horror Special Jury Award YaNan Wang
Giuseppe Castiglione: Lang Shining New Media Art Exhibition 902. Interactive - Adult / Professional Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Michelle Wang
Children's NPM Digital Playground 906. Interactive - Educational - Children Gold Remi Michelle Wang
Lang Shining 912. Websites Gold Remi Michelle Wang
National Palace Museum Selections 916. Best Website Navigation / Structure Gold Remi Michelle Wang
Adventure of the Mythical Creatures at the National Palace Museum 302. Animated (Clay & Other) Silver Remi Michelle Wang
Diplomatic Credentials Failed to Deliver 912. Websites Silver Remi Michelle Wang
Victory in Etching 203. Arts / Cultural Bronze Remi Michelle Wang
Joyful journeys 013. Family / Children Silver Remi Udayakantha Warnasuriya
COLLEAGUES 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Damian Weber
The Earthquake 005. Documentary Gold Remi Lai Wei
ONLY CHILD 013. Family / Children Platinum Remi Yuan Weidong
Love For All Seasons 307. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi Shawn Welling
The Blimp Trap 310. Dramatic - Adaptation Platinum Remi Shawn Welling
Monsterz 321. Directing - Shorts Platinum Remi Shawn Welling
Agnosia 024. Work in Progress - Feature Films Platinum Remi Shawn Welling
The Clean Up Man 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Shawn Welling
Agnosia Trailer 459. Movie Trailers / Titles / Logos Gold Remi Shawn Welling
AXI: Avengers of Xtreme Illusions 922. Video Podcast Gold Remi Shawn Welling
The Blimp Trap (Script) 714. Short Film Screenplays (under 60 pages, lower entry fee) Gold Remi Shawn Welling
THE OCEAN 922. Video Podcast Gold Remi Shawn Welling
Seeking Valentina 316. Suspense / Thriller Bronze Remi Kristin West
TRACES THROUGH TIME 212. Documentary Special Jury Award Chris Wheeler
BUNNIES PSA 429. Entertainment / Amusement Bronze Remi Bob White
Florence Has Left The Buidling 306. Comedy - Original Platinum Remi Alex White
Written On Water 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Special Jury Award Kaitlin Whitman
Jenny Fandel: From Behind the Desk 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Dalton Wiechmann
ExtraZ 306. Comedy - Original Gold Remi Wouter Wiggeleer
Battle of Surabaya 003. Anime / Manga Gold Remi Agung Wijanarko
Terraced Fields: Gongliao 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Mark Wilkie
Go Lucy Go 237. Medical / Health / Fitness / Wellness Grand Remi Award - Best of Show Vince Williams
Death by Design 214. Ecology / Environment / Conservation Gold Remi Sue Williams
Blue Lips 206. Charitable / Non-Profit Gold Remi tony wilson
THE HALLOWEEN GIRL 313. Fantasy / Horror Gold Remi Richard Wilson
UNLEASHING MR. DARCY 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Platinum Remi DAVID WINNING
UNDER FIRE 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Gold Remi DAVID WINNING
CRADLE OF LIES 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Silver Remi DAVID WINNING
SOLOMON 016. Foreign Gold Remi Makonnen Woldemichael
Uranium - Twisting the Dragon's Tail 146. TV Series - Documentary Special Jury Award Josephine Wright
The Newsletter 309. Documentary (under 60 minutes) Gold Remi Alicia Wszelaki
Landscape of Taroko 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Eunice Wu
Last Winter 318. Westerns Gold Remi Daniel Wyland
the clock makers dream 317. Science Fiction Platinum Remi Linhong Yang
Video 311. Dramatic - Original Gold Remi Randy Yang
Mercedes-Benz of Anaheim 'Your Dealership Experience' local TV campaign 480. Series / Campaign Gold Remi Sarah Yarnell
Shelly BMW 'Your Dealership Experience' local TV campaign 480. Series / Campaign Silver Remi Sarah Yarnell
Love Forever 021. Romance Gold Remi Kat Yeung
The Puddle 354. Computer Generated / Mixed Media / 3D Gold Remi Serdar YILMAZ
Wan Mei (Perfect) 316. Suspense / Thriller Platinum Remi Yiyi Yin
Wan Mei (Perfect) 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Platinum Remi Yiyi Yin
Shooting star 311. Dramatic - Original Platinum Remi Lyubo Yonchev
Crime Scene2 110. Entertainment Gold Remi Hyun-joon Yun
AN ALLEGORY OF LOVE 357. Film & Video Art Silver Remi Kateryna Zabulonska
The Black 315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Platinum Remi Angie Zambrano
Unspoken  315. Live Action - Narrative (Little or No Dialogue) Gold Remi George Zaverdas
The Rising Star Kindergarten 004. Docu-Drama Gold Remi Tongyu  Zhang
The flavor of the moon 307. Comedy - Romantic Platinum Remi yan zhang
Truth in Life 601. Graduate Level Student Productions Gold Remi Siyang Zhang
Jack's grandfather 111. Feature Made for Television / Cable Gold Remi CHEN ZHI
A Real Mess 007. Comedy - Black/Dark Gold Remi Jianmin Zhu
Alexa to Exa 305. Comedy - Black / Dark  Bronze Remi Exa Zim
This Is Not the Film’s Title, the True Title Is in the Closing Credits 357. Film & Video Art Silver Remi Slaven Zimbrek
River Road new category coming of age Special Jury Award    

 

Deals

    

About WorldFest Houston

Haney Kathleen
(The 45th Annual WorldFest-Houston Intl Film & Video Festival)

Kathleen Haney is the Artistic & Program Director of the upcoming 45th Annual WorldFest-Houston. She has been associated with WorldFest since 1983 and has been the Program Director since 1998. She was born in Mexico City, speaks Spanish, English and French and graduated from the Univ. of Houston in 1979 cum laudi.
She has served on several international juries and also directs the WorldFest Screenplay Competition.

Hunter Todd is the Chairman & Founding Director of the 45th Annual WorldFest-Houston. A former filmmaker, he produced, directed and shot more than 300 films of all types - from features to TV Commercials, and was awarded 117 Intl Awards. He is a retired USCG/Merchant Marine Captain and still sails as much as possible, including the annual HYC Regatta at WorldFest. Married with a 21 going-on-29 daughter who is attending Mary Baldwin College in Virginia. He has served on the Intl juries of more than 25 festivals, most recently was President of the Intl Jury of the Concorto Intl Film Festival in Italy and The Golden Bell TV Festival in Seoul, Korea...
Fun, Fun Fun! Great Films, Great wine, wonderful food, super people! 

Houston

United States



View my profile
Send me a message

User images

gersbach.net